Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 119 | 5 | 3 | 11 | |||
Scottish League One | 5 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
Scottish League Two | 11 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
Scottish Lowland Football League | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish FA Cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish Challenge Cup | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish League Cup | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Scottish Championship | 6 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Scottish League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 19, 2023 | Kelty Hearts (7.) | Alloa Athletic (5.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Sep 23, 2023 | Annan Athletic (7.) | Alloa Athletic (8.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 28, 2023 | Falkirk (1.) | Alloa Athletic (8.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Montrose (4.) | Alloa Athletic (3.) | 4:3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
35 | Apr 27, 2024 | Annan Athletic (8.) | Falkirk (1.) | 3:3 | 4 | - | - | 2 |
Scottish League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Clyde FC (3.) | Bonnyrigg (6.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Stenhousemuir (4.) | Dumbarton (2.) | 2:4 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Nov 4, 2023 | Dumbarton (4.) | Bonnyrigg (3.) | 4:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Nov 18, 2023 | Spartans (4.) | Peterhead (1.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Dumbarton (3.) | Stenhousemuir (2.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 30, 2023 | Clyde FC (10.) | Stenhousemuir (1.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 6, 2024 | Dumbarton (4.) | East Fife (8.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Clyde FC (10.) | Peterhead (2.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Feb 17, 2024 | Elgin City (8.) | Stenhousemuir (1.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Stranraer (9.) | Elgin City (7.) | 1:2 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 23, 2024 | Stenhousemuir (1.) | Peterhead (2.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Scottish Lowland Football League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Jan 20, 2024 | Civil Service (6.) | Edinburgh Uni (17.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 9, 2024 | Cal. Braves (12.) | Stirling Uni (7.) | 0:0 | - | - | - | - |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Stirling Albion | Cove Rangers | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Sep 9, 2023 | Dumbarton | Kelty Hearts | 1:3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | |||||||||
Fourth Round | Oct 14, 2023 | Queen o. t. S. | Arbroath | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 18, 2023 | Spartans | Falkirk | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 22, 2023 | Stirling Albion | Stenhousemuir | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 25, 2023 | Forfar Athletic | Arbroath | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Raith Rovers (2.) | Queen's Park (4.) | 3:2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
14 | Dec 2, 2023 | Inverness CT (7.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Jan 2, 2024 | Morton (7.) | Ayr United (5.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Morton (5.) | Arbroath (10.) | 3:0 | 5 | 1 | - | 2 | |||||||||
21 | Mar 5, 2024 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 0:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Queen's Park (8.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:5 | 3 | - | - | 1 |