European Qualifiers
- Type of cup: National team's qualifiers
- Participants: 53
European Qualifiers - All fixtures & results
Group A
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Mar 25, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Scotland | 3:0 | Cyprus | ||||
Sat Mar 25, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Spain | 3:0 | Norway | ||||
Tue Mar 28, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Georgia | 1:1 | Norway | ||||
Tue Mar 28, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Scotland | 2:0 | Spain | ||||
Sat Jun 17, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Norway | 1:2 | Scotland | ||||
Sat Jun 17, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Cyprus | 1:2 | Georgia | ||||
Tue Jun 20, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Norway | 3:1 | Cyprus | ||||
Scotland | 2:0 | Georgia | ||||
Fri Sep 8, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Georgia | 1:7 | Spain | ||||
Fri Sep 8, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Cyprus | 0:3 | Scotland | ||||
Tue Sep 12, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Norway | 2:1 | Georgia | ||||
Spain | 6:0 | Cyprus | ||||
Thu Oct 12, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Spain | 2:0 | Scotland | ||||
Cyprus | 0:4 | Norway | ||||
Sun Oct 15, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Georgia | 4:0 | Cyprus | ||||
Sun Oct 15, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Norway | 0:1 | Spain | ||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Georgia | 2:2 | Scotland | ||||
Cyprus | 1:3 | Spain | ||||
Sun Nov 19, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Scotland | 3:3 | Norway | ||||
Spain | 3:1 | Georgia |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 8 | 26 | 22 | |
2 | Netherlands | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
3 | Greece | 8 | 6 | 13 | |
4 | Ireland | 8 | -1 | 6 | |
5 | Gibraltar | 8 | -41 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Mar 24, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Gibraltar | 0:3 | Greece | ||||
France | 4:0 | Netherlands | ||||
Mon Mar 27, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Ireland | 0:1 | France | ||||
Netherlands | 3:0 | Gibraltar | ||||
Fri Jun 16, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Greece | 2:1 | Ireland | ||||
Gibraltar | 0:3 | France | ||||
Mon Jun 19, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Ireland | 3:0 | Gibraltar | ||||
France | 1:0 | Greece | ||||
Thu Sep 7, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Netherlands | 3:0 | Greece | ||||
France | 2:0 | Ireland | ||||
Sun Sep 10, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Ireland | 1:2 | Netherlands | ||||
Greece | 5:0 | Gibraltar | ||||
Fri Oct 13, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Netherlands | 1:2 | France | ||||
Ireland | 0:2 | Greece | ||||
Mon Oct 16, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Gibraltar | 0:4 | Ireland | ||||
Greece | 0:1 | Netherlands | ||||
Sat Nov 18, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
France | 14:0 | Gibraltar | ||||
Netherlands | 1:0 | Ireland | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Greece | 2:2 | France | ||||
Gibraltar | 0:6 | Netherlands |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 8 | 18 | 20 | |
2 | Italy | 8 | 7 | 14 | |
3 | Ukraine | 8 | 3 | 14 | |
4 | North Macedonia | 8 | -10 | 8 | |
5 | Malta | 8 | -18 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Mar 23, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Italy | 1:2 | England | ||||
North Macedonia | 2:1 | Malta | ||||
Sun Mar 26, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
England | 2:0 | Ukraine | ||||
Sun Mar 26, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Malta | 0:2 | Italy | ||||
Fri Jun 16, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
North Macedonia | 2:3 | Ukraine | ||||
Malta | 0:4 | England | ||||
Mon Jun 19, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Ukraine | 1:0 | Malta | ||||
Mon Jun 19, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
England | 7:0 | North Macedonia | ||||
Sat Sep 9, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Ukraine | 1:1 | England | ||||
Sat Sep 9, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
North Macedonia | 1:1 | Italy | ||||
Tue Sep 12, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Malta | 0:2 | North Macedonia | ||||
Italy | 2:1 | Ukraine | ||||
Sat Oct 14, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Ukraine | 2:0 | North Macedonia | ||||
Sat Oct 14, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Italy | 4:0 | Malta | ||||
Tue Oct 17, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Malta | 1:3 | Ukraine | ||||
England | 3:1 | Italy | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
England | 2:0 | Malta | ||||
Italy | 5:2 | North Macedonia | ||||
Mon Nov 20, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Ukraine | 0:0 | Italy | ||||
North Macedonia | 1:1 | England |
Group D
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Mar 25, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Armenia | 1:2 | Türkiye | ||||
Sat Mar 25, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Croatia | 1:1 | Wales | ||||
Tue Mar 28, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Wales | 1:0 | Latvia | ||||
Türkiye | 0:2 | Croatia | ||||
Fri Jun 16, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Latvia | 2:3 | Türkiye | ||||
Wales | 2:4 | Armenia | ||||
Mon Jun 19, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Armenia | 2:1 | Latvia | ||||
Mon Jun 19, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Türkiye | 2:0 | Wales | ||||
Fri Sep 8, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Türkiye | 1:1 | Armenia | ||||
Croatia | 5:0 | Latvia | ||||
Mon Sep 11, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Armenia | 0:1 | Croatia | ||||
Mon Sep 11, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Latvia | 0:2 | Wales | ||||
Thu Oct 12, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Latvia | 2:0 | Armenia | ||||
Thu Oct 12, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Croatia | 0:1 | Türkiye | ||||
Sun Oct 15, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Wales | 2:1 | Croatia | ||||
Türkiye | 4:0 | Latvia | ||||
Sat Nov 18, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Armenia | 1:1 | Wales | ||||
Sat Nov 18, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Latvia | 0:2 | Croatia | ||||
Tue Nov 21, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Wales | 1:1 | Türkiye | ||||
Croatia | 1:0 | Armenia |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albania | 8 | 8 | 15 | |
2 | Czechia | 8 | 6 | 15 | |
3 | Poland | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
4 | Moldova | 8 | -3 | 10 | |
5 | Faroe Islands | 8 | -11 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Mar 24, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Moldova | 1:1 | Faroe Islands | ||||
Czechia | 3:1 | Poland | ||||
Mon Mar 27, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Moldova | 0:0 | Czechia | ||||
Poland | 1:0 | Albania | ||||
Sat Jun 17, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Albania | 2:0 | Moldova | ||||
Faroe Islands | 0:3 | Czechia | ||||
Tue Jun 20, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Faroe Islands | 1:3 | Albania | ||||
Moldova | 3:2 | Poland | ||||
Thu Sep 7, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Czechia | 1:1 | Albania | ||||
Poland | 2:0 | Faroe Islands | ||||
Sun Sep 10, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Faroe Islands | 0:1 | Moldova | ||||
Sun Sep 10, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Albania | 2:0 | Poland | ||||
Thu Oct 12, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Albania | 3:0 | Czechia | ||||
Faroe Islands | 0:2 | Poland | ||||
Sun Oct 15, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Czechia | 1:0 | Faroe Islands | ||||
Sun Oct 15, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Poland | 1:1 | Moldova | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Moldova | 1:1 | Albania | ||||
Fri Nov 17, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Poland | 1:1 | Czechia | ||||
Mon Nov 20, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Czechia | 3:0 | Moldova | ||||
Albania | 0:0 | Faroe Islands |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belgium | 8 | 18 | 20 | |
2 | Austria | 8 | 10 | 19 | |
3 | Sweden | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
4 | Azerbaijan | 8 | -10 | 7 | |
5 | Estonia | 8 | -20 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Mar 24, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Austria | 4:1 | Azerbaijan | ||||
Sweden | 0:3 | Belgium | ||||
Mon Mar 27, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Austria | 2:1 | Estonia | ||||
Sweden | 5:0 | Azerbaijan | ||||
Sat Jun 17, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Azerbaijan | 1:1 | Estonia | ||||
Sat Jun 17, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Belgium | 1:1 | Austria | ||||
Tue Jun 20, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Austria | 2:0 | Sweden | ||||
Estonia | 0:3 | Belgium | ||||
Sat Sep 9, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Azerbaijan | 0:1 | Belgium | ||||
Sat Sep 9, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Estonia | 0:5 | Sweden | ||||
Tue Sep 12, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Sweden | 1:3 | Austria | ||||
Belgium | 5:0 | Estonia | ||||
Fri Oct 13, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Estonia | 0:2 | Azerbaijan | ||||
Fri Oct 13, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Austria | 2:3 | Belgium | ||||
Mon Oct 16, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Azerbaijan | 0:1 | Austria | ||||
Mon Oct 16, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Belgium | 1:1 | Sweden | ||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Azerbaijan | 3:0 | Sweden | ||||
Estonia | 0:2 | Austria | ||||
Sun Nov 19, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Belgium | 5:0 | Azerbaijan | ||||
Sweden | 2:0 | Estonia |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 8 | 9 | 18 | |
2 | Serbia | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
3 | Montenegro | 8 | -2 | 11 | |
4 | Lithuania | 8 | -6 | 6 | |
5 | Bulgaria | 8 | -7 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Mar 24, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Bulgaria | 0:1 | Montenegro | ||||
Fri Mar 24, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Serbia | 2:0 | Lithuania | ||||
Mon Mar 27, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Hungary | 3:0 | Bulgaria | ||||
Montenegro | 0:2 | Serbia | ||||
Sat Jun 17, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Lithuania | 1:1 | Bulgaria | ||||
Sat Jun 17, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Montenegro | 0:0 | Hungary | ||||
Tue Jun 20, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Bulgaria | 1:1 | Serbia | ||||
Hungary | 2:0 | Lithuania | ||||
Thu Sep 7, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Lithuania | 2:2 | Montenegro | ||||
Thu Sep 7, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Serbia | 1:2 | Hungary | ||||
Sun Sep 10, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Montenegro | 2:1 | Bulgaria | ||||
Sun Sep 10, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Lithuania | 1:3 | Serbia | ||||
Sat Oct 14, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Bulgaria | 0:2 | Lithuania | ||||
Sat Oct 14, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Hungary | 2:1 | Serbia | ||||
Tue Oct 17, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Lithuania | 2:2 | Hungary | ||||
Serbia | 3:1 | Montenegro | ||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
Bulgaria | 2:2 | Hungary | ||||
Thu Nov 16, 2023 8:45 PM | ||||||
Montenegro | 2:0 | Lithuania | ||||
Sun Nov 19, 2023 3:00 PM | ||||||
Serbia | 2:2 | Bulgaria | ||||
Hungary | 3:1 | Montenegro |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 10 | 9 | 22 | |
2 | Slovenia | 10 | 11 | 22 | |
3 | Finland | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
4 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 4 | 18 | |
5 | N. Ireland | 10 | -4 | 9 | |
6 | San Marino | 10 | -28 | 0 |
Group I
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Romania | 10 | 11 | 22 | |
2 | Switzerland | 10 | 11 | 17 | |
3 | Israel | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
4 | Belarus | 10 | -5 | 12 | |
5 | Kosovo | 10 | 0 | 11 | |
6 | Andorra | 10 | -17 | 2 |
Group J
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portugal | 10 | 34 | 30 | |
2 | Slovakia | 10 | 9 | 22 | |
3 | Luxembourg | 10 | -6 | 17 | |
4 | Iceland | 10 | 1 | 10 | |
5 | Bosnia | 10 | -11 | 9 | |
6 | Liechtenstein | 10 | -27 | 0 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 26 | 7 | ||||
2 |
| 30 | 8 | ||||
3 |
| 24 | 9 | ||||
4 |
| 38 | 10 | ||||
5 |
| 30 | 14 |