- Date of birth/Age: Sep 5, 1980 (43)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Residence: Aarhus
- 1st league debut: 26.07.2009
- FIFA referees: since 2011
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Superliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 23, 2023 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | Bröndby IF (2.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 6, 2023 | Lyngby BK (8.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 4:1 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 21, 2023 | Viborg FF (6.) | Vejle BK (12.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Nordsjaelland (2.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 1, 2023 | Randers FC (9.) | Silkeborg IF (2.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 27, 2023 | FC Midtjylland (5.) | Lyngby BK (7.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | Odense BK (10.) | Hvidovre (12.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Viborg FF (8.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Feb 18, 2024 | Bröndby IF (2.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Mar 4, 2024 | Nordsjaelland (4.) | Silkeborg IF (6.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Mar 17, 2024 | Odense BK (7.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
Superliga Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 8, 2024 | Bröndby IF (1.) | Silkeborg IF (6.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | May 12, 2024 | Bröndby IF (1.) | FC Copenhagen (2.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 |
Superliga Relegation round
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | ASA Aarhus | IF Lyseng | 2:4 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Sep 26, 2023 | TST Fodbold | Vejle BK | 0:7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | Akademisk BK | Vejle BK | 4:3 on pens | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Dec 9, 2023 | Silkeborg IF | FC Copenhagen | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Mar 29, 2024 | Silkeborg IF | FC Fredericia | 6:1 | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Apr 14, 2024 | Aris Limassol (4.) | AEK Larnaca (2.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Nov 4, 2023 | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | Apol. Limassol (3.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Feb 5, 2024 | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | - |