Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 4 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Torped | 1:1 | Brest | ||
Mon
May 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.600 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
86' | 1:1 | |||
Svislo | 0:5 | BATE | ||
Mon
May 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
0:3 | 35' | |||
0:4 | 42' | |||
0:5 | 88' | |||
Lokomo | 1:0 | DMinsk | ||
Mon
May 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
Torped | 0:3 | Dnepr | ||
Mon
May 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
0:3 | 38' | |||
FK Mol | 1:1 | Neman | ||
Mon
May 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 79' | |||
Lida | 5:1 | Belshi | ||
Mon
May 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 sold out · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
54' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 69' | |||
81' | 5:1 | |||
Naftan | 0:2 | ShakhS | ||
Mon
May 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
Gomel | 1:0 | Slavia | ||
Mon
May 3, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.700 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 4 | 15 | 12 | |
2 | Dnepr-Transmash | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
3 | Gomel | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
4 | Slavia | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
5 | Lokomotiv-96 | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
6 | FK Lida | 4 | 5 | 7 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
8 | Soligorsk | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
9 | Neman-Belkard | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
10 | Belshina | 4 | -3 | 5 | |
11 | Dinamo Minsk | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Torpedo-MAZ | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | FK Molodechno | 4 | -6 | 1 | |
14 | Torpedo-Kadino | 4 | -7 | 1 | |
15 | Naftan-Devon | 4 | -11 | 1 | |
16 | Svisloch-Krovlya | 4 | -9 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...