#11 Karamoko Dembélé
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 22, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: London
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,67 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Former International: England U18
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Karamoko Dembélé
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 44' | ||
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 44' | ||
SFA Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 9/20/18 | H | Rosenborg | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/4/18 | A | RB Salzburg | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/25/18 | A | RB Leipzig | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/8/18 | H | RB Leipzig | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/29/18 | A | Rosenborg | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 12/13/18 | H | RB Salzburg | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/14/19 | H | Valencia | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/21/19 | A | Valencia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/18 | H | Celtic | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/30/18 | A | Celtic | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/18 | A | Croatia U16 | 0:2 | RW | 80' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/24/18 | A | Croatia U16 | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
1 | 8/19/18 | H | Russia U17 | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | 8/20/18 | H | Scotland U16 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
1 | 8/21/18 | H | Russia U17 | 3:0 | LW | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
14 | 8/24/18 | H | Turkey U16 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 10/30/18 | A | France U16 | 1:3 | RW | 80' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/1/18 | H | Austria U16 | 4:2 | RW | 1 | 63' | ||||||||||
7 | 11/3/18 | H | Japan U15 | 4:1 | 35' | ||||||||||||
1 | 1/14/19 | H | Albania U17 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 1/15/19 | H | Moldova U17 | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 1/17/19 | A | Turkey U16 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 1/19/19 | A | Russia U16 | 3:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 2/5/19 | H | France U17 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 2/8/19 | H | Hungary U17 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 2/17/19 | H | Norway U16 | 2:1 | 27' | ||||||||||||
2 | 2/19/19 | H | France U16 | 4:0 | 80' | ||||||||||||
3 | 2/21/19 | H | Brazil U16 | 2:2 | RW | 80' | |||||||||||
46 | 4/16/19 | A | Argentina U16 | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
46 | 4/18/19 | H | Ivory Coast U16 | 5:0 | RW | 1 | 1 | 61' | |||||||||
3 | 4/20/19 | A | Portugal U16 | 1:3 | RW | 63' | |||||||||||
46 | 4/22/19 | A | Brazil U16 | 0:4 | RW | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/10/18 | A | Alashkert FC | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/18 | H | Alashkert FC | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/18 | H | Rosenborg | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/18 | A | Rosenborg | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/18 | H | AEK Athens | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/14/18 | A | AEK Athens | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/4/18 | H | (3.) | Livingston FC (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/11/18 | A | (6.) | Heart of Midl. (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/26/18 | H | (2.) | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/18 | H | (2.) | Rangers (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/14/18 | A | (2.) | St. Mirren (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/18 | A | (6.) | Kilmarnock FC (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/29/18 | H | (5.) | Aberdeen FC (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/18 | A | (3.) | St. Johnstone (8.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/20/18 | H | (2.) | Hibernian FC (6.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/31/18 | A | (2.) | Dundee FC (12.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/3/18 | H | (1.) | Heart of Midl. (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/11/18 | A | (1.) | Livingston FC (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/24/18 | A | (1.) | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/5/18 | A | (1.) | Motherwell FC (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/8/18 | H | (1.) | Kilmarnock FC (3.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/16/18 | A | (1.) | Hibernian FC (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 12/19/18 | H | (2.) | Motherwell FC (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/22/18 | H | (1.) | Dundee FC (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/26/18 | A | (1.) | Aberdeen FC (4.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 12/29/18 | A | (1.) | Rangers (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 1/23/19 | H | (1.) | St. Mirren (12.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 1/26/19 | H | (1.) | Hamilton Acad. (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 1/30/19 | H | (1.) | St. Johnstone (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/3/19 | A | (1.) | St. Johnstone (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/6/19 | H | (1.) | Hibernian FC (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 2/17/19 | A | (1.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 2/24/19 | H | (1.) | Motherwell FC (8.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 2/27/19 | A | (1.) | Heart of Midl. (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/9/19 | H | (1.) | Aberdeen FC (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/17/19 | A | (1.) | Dundee FC (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 3/31/19 | H | (1.) | Rangers (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/3/19 | A | (1.) | St. Mirren (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/6/19 | H | (1.) | Livingston FC (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/21/19 | A | (1.) | Hibernian FC (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 4/27/19 | H | (1.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/4/19 | A | (1.) | Aberdeen FC (4.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/12/19 | A | (1.) | Rangers (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/19/19 | H | (1.) | Heart of Midl. (6.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 1/19/19 | H | Airdrieonians | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/10/19 | H | St. Johnstone | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/2/19 | A | Hibernian FC | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/14/19 | A | Aberdeen FC | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/25/19 | A | Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/18/18 | A | Partick Thistle | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 9/26/18 | A | St. Johnstone | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 10/28/18 | A | Heart of Midl. | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 12/2/18 | H | Aberdeen FC | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 5 | 10/26/18 | H | (18.) | Kosovo U17 (35.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 5 | 10/29/18 | H | (23.) | Cyprus U17 (33.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 5 | 11/1/18 | A | (23.) | Switzerland U17 (27.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group A6 | 3/20/19 | A | (24.) | Portugal U17 (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group A6 | 3/23/19 | A | (28.) | Russia U17 (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group A6 | 3/26/19 | H | (26.) | Poland U17 (23.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
England U18 | |||||
7 | Mar 29, 2021 | 1 | - | ||
Scotland U17 | |||||
10 | Aug 21, 2018 | 2 | - | ||
England U17 | |||||
- | - | 4 | - | ||
England U16 | |||||
7 | Jul 22, 2018 | 11 | 3 | ||
Scotland U16 | |||||
10 | Nov 1, 2016 | 8 | 1 | ||
England U15 | |||||
7 | Dec 17, 2016 | 1 | - |