Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 9 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) PET | 5:0 | AER (16.) | ||
Fri
Sep 28, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Szabolcs Kovacs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
4' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
85' | 4:0 | |||
90+1' | 5:0 | |||
(2.) Academ | 0:1 | Sportu (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 29, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Iulian Dima | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
(12.) Daco-G | 1:1 | SSU (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 29, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Claudiu Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
(20.) DUB | 0:1 | CHI (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 29, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
(13.) RIPI | 0:1 | MET (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 29, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
72' | ||||
(5.) MIO | 1:1 | UCJ (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 29, 2018
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
(19.) ACS | 1:1 | PAN (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 29, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) UTA | 0:2 | BAL (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 29, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Ionela Pesu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
0:2 | 63' | |||
(7.) ARG | 3:0 | Luceaf (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 30, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Dan Dreve | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
74' | 3:0 | |||
(17.) FC Far | 1:0 | ACS En (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 30, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Vlad Băban | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sportul Snagov | 9 | 11 | 23 | |
2 | Petrolul | 9 | 14 | 19 | |
3 | Academica Clince | 9 | 17 | 18 | |
4 | Pandurii | 9 | 11 | 18 | |
5 | FC Arges | 9 | 8 | 18 | |
6 | Chindia | 9 | 5 | 17 | |
7 | CS Mioveni | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
8 | U Cluj | 9 | 6 | 16 | |
9 | UTA Arad | 9 | 1 | 13 | |
10 | Energeticianul | 9 | -1 | 13 | |
11 | SSU Poli | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
12 | Metaloglobus | 9 | -7 | 11 | |
13 | Daco-Getica | 9 | -5 | 10 | |
14 | FC Farul 1920 | 9 | -7 | 9 | |
15 | Ripensia | 9 | -7 | 8 | |
16 | CS Balotesti | 9 | -7 | 8 | |
17 | Luceafarul | 9 | -9 | 8 | |
18 | Aerostar | 9 | -8 | 7 | |
19 | ACS Poli | 9 | -11 | 5 | |
20 | Dacia U. Braila | 9 | -16 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...