Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 4 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) CON | 4:0 | PAN (17.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Ionela Pesu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
72' | 4:0 | |||
90+1' | ||||
(20.) RIPI | 2:0 | AER (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Andrei Titii | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) MIO | 0:1 | MET (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
(19.) SLA | 2:0 | REC (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Bogdan Dumitrache | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) FC Far | 2:2 | GLO (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Andrei Moroiță | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
2:2 | 55' | |||
63' | ||||
(12.) RES | 0:0 | SSU (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Robert Avram |
(1.) RAP | 1:1 | TUR (21.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Lucian Rusandu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
68' | ||||
1:1 | 90+3' | |||
(9.) VTJ | 2:4 | FCU (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 2020
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
Andrei Antonie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
15' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
1:3 | 62' | |||
69' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 80' | |||
(11.) CSI | 1:2 | PET (4.) | ||
Mon
Sep 21, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Marius Chioran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
71' | ||||
74' | ||||
(15.) UCJ | 3:1 | SLO (14.) | ||
Tue
Sep 22, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
Table Liga 2 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC U Craiova | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
2 | Petrolul | 4 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | FC Rapid | 4 | 6 | 9 | |
4 | Concordia | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
5 | SSU Poli | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
6 | Metaloglobus | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
7 | FC Farul 1920 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
8 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
9 | D. Calarasi | 3 | 3 | 5 | |
10 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 4 | -2 | 5 | |
11 | CSM Resita | 3 | -3 | 4 | |
12 | U Cluj | 4 | 1 | 3 | |
13 | Csikszereda | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
14 | CS Mioveni | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
15 | Unirea Slobozia | 4 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | Slatina | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
17 | Aerostar | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
18 | Ripensia | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
19 | Pandurii | 4 | -13 | 0 | |
20 | Comuna Recea | 4 | -7 | -1 | |
21 | AFC Turris | 4 | 4 | -14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...