#3 Luka Poredos
NK Maribor U19
NextGen Liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
NextGen Liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 10, 2005 (19)
- Citizenship: Slovenia
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: FSB – ...
- Current international: Slovenia U19
- Caps/Goals: 8 / 0
Stats of Luka Poredos
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 2.764' | ||
NextGen Liga | 29 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 2.584' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
Prva Liga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 9/6/23 | H | S. Arabia U19 | 3:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
39 | 9/9/23 | A | Mexico U18 | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/12/23 | H | Iceland U19 | 0:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/4/23 | H | Mainz 05 YL | 0:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | A | Mainz 05 YL | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | H | Birkirkara FC | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | A | Birkirkara FC | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Differdange 03 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Differdange 03 | 4:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Fenerbahce | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Fenerbahce | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (1.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (1.) | NK Aluminij (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (2.) | NK Bravo (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (3.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (3.) | NK Domzale (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | NK Celje (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (4.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (5.) | FC Koper (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/28/23 | H | (4.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/1/23 | A | (5.) | NK Aluminij (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | H | (4.) | NS Mura (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/22/23 | A | (5.) | NK Bravo (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (4.) | NK Domzale (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/12/23 | H | (4.) | NK Celje (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 11/26/23 | A | (2.) | NS Mura (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (4.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/6/23 | A | (4.) | FC Koper (3.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/11/23 | A | (4.) | NK Radomlje (9.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (3.) | NK Aluminij (9.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | A | (5.) | NS Mura (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/22/24 | H | (4.) | NK Bravo (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/25/24 | A | (4.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/2/24 | H | (3.) | NK Domzale (7.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | NK Celje (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/17/24 | H | (3.) | FC Koper (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/29/24 | H | (3.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/5/24 | A | (3.) | NK Aluminij (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/9/24 | H | (3.) | NS Mura (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/14/24 | A | (3.) | NK Bravo (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/17/24 | A | (3.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/21/24 | H | (3.) | NK Rogaska (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/27/24 | A | (3.) | NK Domzale (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/4/24 | H | (3.) | NK Celje (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/11/24 | H | (2.) | NK Olimpija (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | FC Koper (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/23/23 | A | ND Primorje | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/6/24 | H | NK Radomlje | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | A | (15.) | NK Radomlje U19 (3.) | 3:1 | 63' | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | A | (6.) | Olimpija U19 (13.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/16/23 | A | (7.) | NK Celje U19 (5.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | H | (5.) | FC Koper U19 (7.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/25/23 | A | (7.) | Sezana U19 (9.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/1/23 | H | (5.) | ND Ilirija U19 (15.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 9/20/23 | H | (9.) | NK Aluminij U19 (13.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (5.) | NK Nafta U19 (16.) | 7:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 9/29/23 | A | (3.) | NK Domzale U19 (8.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (2.) | NK Bravo U19 (11.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/15/23 | A | (4.) | NS Mura U19 (2.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (3.) | NK Krka U19 (13.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/30/23 | A | (2.) | NK Brinje U19 (4.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/3/23 | H | (2.) | Gorica U19 (14.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 11/8/23 | A | (6.) | NK Rudar U19 (8.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/29/23 | H | (2.) | NK Radomlje U19 (10.) | 4:1 | 52' | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/4/23 | A | (3.) | NK Aluminij U19 (11.) | 1:1 | 90 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/8/23 | H | (3.) | Olimpija U19 (2.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 2/24/24 | H | (4.) | NK Celje U19 (6.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/1/24 | A | (4.) | FC Koper U19 (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Sezana U19 (13.) | 3:1 | 87' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | ND Ilirija U19 (16.) | 2:6 | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/1/24 | H | (2.) | NK Rudar U19 (11.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/7/24 | A | (1.) | NK Nafta U19 (16.) | 0:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/12/24 | H | (1.) | NK Domzale U19 (6.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/19/24 | A | (1.) | NK Bravo U19 (8.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 4/26/24 | H | (1.) | NS Mura U19 (3.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/5/24 | A | (1.) | NK Krka U19 (12.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/10/24 | H | (1.) | NK Brinje U19 (5.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | 5/20/24 | A | (1.) | Gorica U19 (14.) | 1:3 | 67' | |||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 28, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 13 | 11/15/23 | H | (25.) | Belgium U19 (21.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 13 | 11/18/23 | A | (29.) | Ireland U19 (19.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 13 | 11/21/23 | A | (18.) | Albania U19 (49.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
group B1 | 3/20/24 | A | (17.) | Spain U19 (5.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
group B1 | 3/23/24 | A | (22.) | Austria U19 (17.) | 2:0 | LB | 83' | ||||||||||
group B1 | 3/26/24 | H | (16.) | Kosovo U19 (18.) | 2:0 | 8' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia U19 | |||||
3 | Sep 6, 2023 | 8 | - | ||
Slovenia U18 | |||||
3 | May 9, 2023 | 4 | - | ||
Slovenia U17 | |||||
4 | Oct 6, 2021 | 11 | 1 | ||
Slovenia U16 | |||||
- | Jun 6, 2021 | 5 | - | ||
Slovenia U15 | |||||
- | Apr 18, 2019 | 8 | - |