imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 25, 1980 (43)
- Citizenship: Slovenia
- Residence: Tolmin
- Referee: since 1997
- 1st league debut: 14.04.2004
- FIFA referees: since 2007
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | AEK Athens | Ajax | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Matej Zunic | Manuel Vidali | David Smajc | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | West Ham | Olympiacos | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | ? | Manuel Vidali | Asmir Sagrkovic | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Toulouse | Union SG | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Matej Zunic | Manuel Vidali | Martin Matosa |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 21, 2024 | KAA Gent | Maccabi Haifa | 1:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | Matej Zunic | Manuel Vidali | Martin Matosa | ||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 14, 2024 | LOSC Lille | Sturm Graz | 1:1 | - | - | - | - | Matej Zunic | Manuel Vidali | David Smajc |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Jun 3, 2024 | Croatia | North Macedonia | 3:0 | - | - | - | - | Matej Zunic | Manuel Vidali | ? |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 15, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Raków | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | Manuel Vidali | David Smajc |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | Viktoria Plzen | Tobol Kostanay | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | Manuel Vidali | David Smajc |
Kypello Elladas betsson
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Jan 10, 2024 | AEK Athens | Aris Saloniki | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? |
Stoiximan Super League Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mar 31, 2024 | AEK Athens (1.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | - | Matej Zunic | Manuel Vidali | Vangelis Manouchos |
Prva Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | NK Celje (5.) | NS Mura (7.) | 5:0 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | Manuel Vidali | David Smajc | ||||||
6 | Aug 27, 2023 | NK Olimpija (2.) | NK Celje (1.) | 2:4 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | ? | Bojan Mertik | ||||||
7 | Sep 2, 2023 | NK Bravo (7.) | NK Aluminij (6.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | ? | Mateo Tozan | ||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | NK Olimpija (2.) | NK Maribor (4.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | Tomaz Klancnik | Alen Bubek | ||||||
10 | Sep 27, 2023 | NK Domzale (6.) | NS Mura (7.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | Manuel Vidali | ? | ? | ||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | NK Rogaska (10.) | NK Celje (1.) | 0:4 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | NK Domzale (7.) | NK Maribor (4.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | ? | Mateo Tozan | ||||||
16 | Nov 12, 2023 | NK Olimpija (2.) | NS Mura (6.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
3 | Nov 25, 2023 | NK Rogaska (10.) | NK Domzale (5.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
19 | Dec 10, 2023 | NK Bravo (5.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | Alen Bubek | ||||||
17 | Dec 16, 2023 | NK Celje (1.) | FC Koper (3.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
21 | Feb 18, 2024 | NK Bravo (4.) | NK Celje (1.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Matej Zunic | ? | Mihael Antic | ||||||
25 | Mar 10, 2024 | NS Mura (6.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | Matej Zunic | Manuel Vidali | ? | ||||||
29 | Apr 6, 2024 | NK Rogaska (8.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 2:3 | 7 | - | - | - | Matej Zunic | David Gabrovec | ? | ||||||
31 | Apr 14, 2024 | NK Bravo (4.) | NK Maribor (3.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Matej Zunic | Manuel Vidali | Nejc Kajtazovic | ||||||
32 | Apr 21, 2024 | NK Celje (1.) | NK Domzale (6.) | 2:3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | Manuel Vidali | ? | Alen Bubek | ||||||
33 | Apr 29, 2024 | NS Mura (7.) | NK Aluminij (10.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | 2 | - | Matej Zunic | Matej Vojska | Denis Halilovic | ||||||
34 | May 5, 2024 | NK Radomlje (9.) | NK Rogaska (8.) | 1:0 | 5 | 1 | - | - | Matej Zunic | Manuel Vidali | Dejan Balazic | ||||||
36 | May 19, 2024 | NK Olimpija (3.) | NK Bravo (5.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | David Gabrovec | Matic Meznar | Mihael Antic |