#11 Matej Naprstek
www.fkjablonec.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 27, 2003 (20)
- Place of birth: Litoměřice
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: Czechia U17
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Matej Naprstek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1.014' | ||
CFL | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 673' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 52' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 216' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 73' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (13.) | Pardubice (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (12.) | Teplice (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (14.) | Karvina (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (15.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (15.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 11' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (14.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (14.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (12.) | Slovacko (7.) | 2:0 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (14.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (14.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (12.) | Zlin (15.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | H | (12.) | Pardubice (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/6/23 | H | (12.) | Teplice (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3:0 | CF | 3' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (11.) | Karvina (14.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (11.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (11.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (10.) | Slovacko (4.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (12.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (12.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 1:0 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (12.) | Zlin (14.) | 0:0 | CF | 24' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Karvina (5.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 15' | |||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | A | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (1.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | 8' | |||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | H | (1.) | Pardubice (3.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | C. Budejovice (5.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
5 | 5/25/24 | H | (1.) | Zlin (6.) | 1:0 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/5/23 | A | Admira Prague | 1:5 | CF | 24' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Domazlice | 5:6 on pens | CF | 1 | 49' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/16/23 | A | C. Budejovice | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/2/24 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | Viagem Usti n/L | 0:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | Pardubice B | 2:4 | 1 | 89' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | Zivanice | 2:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 1:0 | 62' | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | Sparta Kolin | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | H | Ml. Boleslav B | 1:0 | 64' | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | A | Hradec Kr. B | 2:2 | 59' | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | H | Sl. Liberec B | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | Sokol Brozany | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | Ceska Lipa | 2:2 | 45' | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | Teplice B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | Slovan Velvary | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | Prepere | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | Zapy | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/1/24 | A | Viagem Usti n/L | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | H | Pardubice B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/16/24 | A | Zivanice | 2:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/23/24 | H | Banik Most-Sous | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | Sparta Kolin | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | A | Ml. Boleslav B | 1:3 | 2 | 84' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | H | Hradec Kr. B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | A | Sl. Liberec B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | Sokol Brozany | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | H | Ceska Lipa | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/17/24 | A | Teplice B | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | 5/25/24 | H | Slovan Velvary | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/1/24 | A | Prepere | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Aug 8, 2019 | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | Feb 10, 2019 | 6 | 2 | ||
Czechia U15 | |||||
- | Apr 25, 2018 | 5 | 1 |