Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 18 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Amkar | 2:4 | Zenit (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
14.700 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 28' | |||
33' | ||||
2:2 | 34' | |||
2:3 | 53' | |||
2:4 | 75' | |||
87' | ||||
(12.) Tomsk | 1:0 | Kuban (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Khimki | 1:3 | KS (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 12:15 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
1:3 | 78' | |||
86' | ||||
(6.) Loko | 2:1 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
23.140 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Saturn | 1:0 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Vyacheslav Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Rubin | 4:0 | Terek (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
20' | 3:0 | |||
89' | 4:0 | |||
(2.) SPA | 2:1 | FC Mos (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
17.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Rostov | 0:1 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
11.917 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 18 | 23 | 37 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 18 | 18 | 36 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 18 | 9 | 30 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 18 | 2 | 30 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 18 | 8 | 30 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 18 | 4 | 28 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 18 | 7 | 27 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 18 | -1 | 26 | |
9 | KS Samara | 18 | -3 | 24 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 18 | -6 | 24 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 18 | -2 | 23 | |
12 | Rostov | 18 | -4 | 22 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 18 | -10 | 18 | |
14 | Kuban Krasnodar | 18 | -15 | 15 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 18 | -9 | 11 | |
16 | Khimki | 18 | -21 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...