Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 30 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Saturn | 1:0 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 12, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) CSKA | 4:3 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sun
Nov 12, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
39' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 49' | |||
49' | ||||
3:2 | 63' | |||
71' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 89' | |||
(7.) Zenit | 3:1 | Rotor (11.) | ||
Sun
Nov 12, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.500 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
34' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 41' | |||
(16.) Uralan | 0:1 | KS (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 12, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
(4.) Torped | 2:1 | Anzhi (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 12, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
90+11' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) Sparta | 1:2 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 12, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
62' | 1:2 | |||
(6.) Cherno | 2:0 | Lokomo (15.) | ||
Sun
Nov 12, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) RSM | 1:1 | Fakel (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 12, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 74' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 39 | 70 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 30 | 62 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 30 | 13 | 55 | |
4 | Anzhi | 30 | 13 | 52 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 30 | 10 | 50 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 30 | 19 | 49 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 12 | 47 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 6 | 41 | |
9 | Saturn REN-TV | 30 | -3 | 40 | |
10 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 30 | -2 | 38 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 30 | -19 | 32 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 30 | -3 | 32 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 30 | -20 | 30 | |
14 | KS Samara | 30 | -20 | 29 | |
15 | Lokomotiv NN | 30 | -31 | 18 | |
16 | Uralan | 30 | -44 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...