Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 3 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) FAK A. | 3:2 | FC WY (8.) | ||
Tue
Aug 18, 1998
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Norbert Pazmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 13' | |||
50' | 1:2 | |||
52' | 2:2 | |||
76' | 3:2 | |||
(9.) SC Him | 1:2 | FCD (12.) | ||
Tue
Aug 18, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Wojciech Gorgon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
84' | 1:2 | |||
(6.) Horn | 2:0 | ASK Ko (7.) | ||
Tue
Aug 18, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
600 · Helmut Walzer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
89' | ||||
(1.) Würmla | 2:1 | SVN (5.) | ||
Tue
Aug 25, 1998
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
650 · Robert Weber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 75' | |||
(2.) SC Unt | 4:1 | SR Don (4.) | ||
Tue
Aug 25, 1998
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Norbert Pazmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 55' | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
64' | 4:1 | |||
(10.) ASKÖ K | 2:2 | ASK Ba (14.) | ||
Tue
Aug 25, 1998
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Ing. Klaus Adelmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
31' | ||||
54' | 1:1 | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+2' | |||
(15.) SCE | 1:2 | SVM (13.) | ||
Wed
Aug 26, 1998
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Josef Pintzger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
1:2 | 55' | |||
(16.) FAC | 0:0 | SVS (3.) | ||
Tue
Sep 1, 1998
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Erwin Urbanek |
Table Regional League East 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Würmla | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
2 | Untersiebenbrunn | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
3 | SV Schwechat | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | SV Horn | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | A. Vienna Res. | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
6 | SV Neuberg | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
7 | Deutschkreutz | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
8 | SR Donaufeld | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
9 | SV Mattersburg | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | Klingenbach | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Kottingbrunn | 3 | -4 | 3 | |
12 | Waidhofen | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
13 | Himberg | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
14 | Baumgarten | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
15 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3 | -4 | 1 | |
16 | Eisenstadt | 3 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...