DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 14 89/90
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) FCM | 0:2 | Jena (10.) | ||
Fri
Feb 23, 1990
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Siegfried Kirschen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 71' | |||
0:2 | 82' | |||
(13.) BSGWA | 2:1 | Stahl (8.) | ||
Fri
Feb 23, 1990
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Günther Habermann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
(5.) FCK | 3:1 | Cottb. (6.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Manfred Rößner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
29' | 2:1 | |||
54' | 3:1 | |||
(9.) HAL | 2:2 | SGD (2.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Wolfgang Henning | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 34' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
88' | 2:2 | |||
(11.) Stahl | 1:1 | FCH (3.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Matthias Müller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
39' | 1:1 | |||
57' | ||||
(14.) Bisch. | 2:1 | Lok (7.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Klaus-Dieter Stenzel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) FC RWE | 1:3 | Berlin (4.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 1990
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Hans-Jürgen Bußhardt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
1:2 | 77' | |||
1:3 | 90' | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 89/90
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 14 | 14 | 21:7 | |
2 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 14 | 14 | 20:8 | |
3 | FC Berlin | 14 | 7 | 19:9 | |
4 | Hansa Rostock | 14 | 9 | 18:10 | |
5 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 14 | 6 | 18:10 | |
6 | Energie Cottbus | 14 | -3 | 15:13 | |
7 | Lok Leipzig | 14 | 1 | 14:14 | |
8 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 14 | -6 | 13:15 | |
9 | Chemie Halle | 14 | -1 | 12:16 | |
10 | BSG Stahl | 14 | -2 | 12:16 | |
11 | Stahl Brandenb. | 14 | -4 | 10:18 | |
12 | BSG Wismut Aue | 14 | -6 | 9:19 | |
13 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 14 | -10 | 8:20 | |
14 | Bischofswerda | 14 | -19 | 7:21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...