Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 6 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) MIO | 2:2 | MET (7.) | ||
Fri
Sep 6, 2019
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
800 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 73' | |||
(4.) TUR | 2:0 | SSU (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 7, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(20.) Sportu | 0:2 | DUN (17.) | ||
Sat
Sep 7, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
50 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(18.) PAN | 0:0 | GLO (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 7, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Dan Dreve |
(15.) CON | 2:1 | RES (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 7, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Vlad Băban | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 87' | |||
(5.) RAP | 1:2 | VTJ (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 7, 2019
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
(10.) RIPI | 0:1 | PET (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 7, 2019
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
400 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
29' | ||||
(11.) FC Far | 2:0 | CSI (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 8, 2019
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) UCJ | 1:1 | UTA (2.) | ||
Wed
Nov 6, 2019
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
2.329 · Szabolcs Kovacs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AFC Turris | 5 | 11 | 15 | |
2 | CS Mioveni | 6 | 6 | 14 | |
3 | UTA Arad | 6 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
5 | Petrolul | 6 | 2 | 13 | |
6 | Metaloglobus | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
7 | FC Rapid | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
8 | FC Arges | 5 | 2 | 9 | |
9 | FC Farul 1920 | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
10 | CSM Resita | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
11 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | Ripensia | 6 | -3 | 7 | |
13 | Concordia | 5 | -3 | 7 | |
14 | D. Calarasi | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
15 | SSU Poli | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
16 | Csikszereda | 6 | -4 | 4 | |
16 | U Cluj | 6 | -4 | 4 | |
18 | Pandurii | 6 | -8 | 2 | |
19 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 | |
20 | Sportul Snagov | 6 | -20 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...