Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 15 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) LOKO | 7:0 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Tue
May 31, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
34' | 3:0 | |||
40' | 4:0 | |||
56' | 5:0 | |||
72' | 6:0 | |||
89' | 7:0 | |||
(16.) Lada | 1:2 | Sparta (5.) | ||
Wed
Jun 1, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
(9.) Sochi | 3:2 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Wed
Jun 1, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.400 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 60' | |||
2:2 | 78' | |||
80' | 3:2 | |||
(15.) KS | 3:1 | Rotor (6.) | ||
Wed
Jun 1, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 18' | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) Dinamo | 1:1 | KamAZ (3.) | ||
Wed
Jun 1, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
(4.) Teksti | 1:0 | Uralma (7.) | ||
Wed
Jun 1, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.500 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 2:4 | CSKA (12.) | ||
Sun
Jul 24, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 30' | |||
1:3 | 40' | |||
1:4 | 49' | |||
64' | 2:4 | |||
(1.) SPA | 1:0 | Torped (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 4, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 15 | 31 | 26:4 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 15 | 17 | 22:8 | |
3 | KamAZ | 15 | 11 | 19:11 | |
4 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 15 | 3 | 18:12 | |
5 | Spartak-Alania | 15 | -4 | 17:13 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 15 | 5 | 16:14 | |
7 | Zhemchuzhina | 15 | 4 | 16:14 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 15 | 0 | 15:15 | |
9 | Uralmash | 15 | -5 | 14:16 | |
10 | Lokomotiv NN | 15 | -3 | 13:17 | |
11 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | -4 | 13:17 | |
12 | Torpedo Moskau | 15 | -3 | 12:18 | |
13 | Stavropol | 15 | -8 | 11:19 | |
14 | KS Samara | 15 | -11 | 11:19 | |
15 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 15 | -21 | 9:21 | |
16 | Lada Togliatti | 15 | -12 | 8:22 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...