Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 3 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Uralma | 2:0 | CSKA (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
83' | ||||
(1.) SPA | 4:1 | Teksti (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
75' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 87' | |||
(14.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Torped (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Taras Bezubyak |
(6.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Dinamo (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 76' | |||
(9.) Lokomo | 0:0 | Rotor (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.400 · Sergey Khusainov |
(13.) Lada | 0:0 | LOKO (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Viktor Yarygin |
(16.) KamAZ | 6:0 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.500 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
57' | 4:0 | |||
59' | ||||
60' | 5:0 | |||
76' | 6:0 | |||
(11.) KS | 2:1 | Sochi (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 26, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
72' | ||||
2:1 | 86' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | 7 | 6:0 | |
2 | Torpedo Moskau | 3 | 4 | 5:1 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 3 | 2 | 4:2 | |
4 | Stavropol | 3 | 1 | 4:2 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 3 | 2 | 4:2 | |
6 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 3 | -1 | 4:2 | |
7 | Spartak-Alania | 3 | -4 | 4:2 | |
8 | Uralmash | 3 | 1 | 3:3 | |
9 | KS Samara | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | |
10 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | -1 | 3:3 | |
11 | KamAZ | 3 | 2 | 2:4 | |
12 | Lokomotiv NN | 3 | -1 | 2:4 | |
13 | Lada Togliatti | 3 | -2 | 1:5 | |
14 | Loko Moskau | 3 | -4 | 1:5 | |
15 | Zhemchuzhina | 3 | -3 | 1:5 | |
16 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 3 | -3 | 1:5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...