Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 7 1994
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Sochi | 1:0 | Dinamo (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.400 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) KamAZ | 2:0 | Lokomo (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.500 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Teksti | 1:1 | LOKO (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.600 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 88' | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 3:0 | KS (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.200 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
71' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) Uralma | 1:2 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
76' | 1:2 | |||
89' | ||||
(16.) Lada | 1:5 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sun
Apr 17, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
0:3 | 52' | |||
0:4 | 66' | |||
69' | ||||
0:5 | 72' | |||
90' | 1:5 | |||
(12.) CSKA | 0:0 | Rotor (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 17, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.800 · Taras Bezubyak |
(5.) Torped | 2:2 | Sparta (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 17, 1994
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.700 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
1:2 | 27' | |||
63' | 2:2 | |||
68' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 1994
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 7 | 17 | 13:1 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 7 | 7 | 11:3 | |
3 | KamAZ | 7 | 10 | 10:4 | |
4 | Spartak-Alania | 7 | -3 | 9:5 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 7 | 3 | 8:6 | |
6 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 7 | -1 | 8:6 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 7 | 1 | 7:7 | |
8 | Loko Moskau | 7 | -2 | 7:7 | |
9 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | -2 | 6:8 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 7 | -2 | 6:8 | |
11 | Stavropol | 7 | -1 | 6:8 | |
12 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 7 | -6 | 5:9 | |
13 | Uralmash | 7 | -1 | 5:9 | |
14 | Zhemchuzhina | 7 | -2 | 5:9 | |
15 | KS Samara | 7 | -9 | 4:10 | |
16 | Lada Togliatti | 7 | -9 | 2:12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...