Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) RSM | 3:3 | SPA (1.) | ||
Wed
Jun 3, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.800 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
12' | 2:0 | |||
25' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 36' | |||
3:2 | 44' | |||
3:3 | 88' | |||
(5.) Rotor | 2:1 | KS (10.) | ||
Wed
Jun 3, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
(7.) LOKO | 1:0 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Wed
Jun 3, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) SHNK | 0:0 | Uralan (9.) | ||
Wed
Jun 3, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Garyafi Zhafyarov |
(11.) CSKA | 3:1 | FK Tyu (16.) | ||
Wed
Jun 3, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
87' | ||||
88' | 3:1 | |||
(12.) Cherno | 1:2 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Wed
Jun 3, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
20' | ||||
40' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
(15.) Torped | 0:0 | Balt. (6.) | ||
Wed
Jun 3, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov |
(2.) Zenit | 1:0 | Sochi (4.) | ||
Wed
Jun 3, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | 8 | 19 | |
2 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 10 | 4 | 18 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
4 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | 6 | 17 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 10 | 4 | 16 | |
6 | Zhemchuzhina | 10 | 1 | 15 | |
7 | Baltika | 10 | -1 | 14 | |
8 | Rostselmash | 10 | 5 | 14 | |
9 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 3 | 13 | |
10 | Uralan | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
11 | KS Samara | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 10 | -7 | 10 | |
14 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
15 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
16 | Tyumen | 10 | -22 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...