Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 13 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Lokomo | 1:2 | CSKA (14.) | ||
Sun
Jun 18, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
78' | 1:2 | |||
(4.) Torped | 0:3 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sun
Jun 18, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
(6.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Anzhi (3.) | ||
Sun
Jun 18, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 65' | |||
66' | ||||
90+4' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) RSM | 0:0 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 18, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Nikolay Levnikov |
(7.) Saturn | 2:0 | Rotor (8.) | ||
Sun
Jun 18, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Sparta | 1:1 | Uralan (15.) | ||
Sun
Jun 18, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
24.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) Cherno | 3:1 | Fakel (13.) | ||
Sun
Jun 18, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 15' | |||
81' | 3:1 | |||
(12.) Zenit | 3:0 | KS (9.) | ||
Mon
Jun 19, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
67' | 3:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | 21 | 34 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 13 | 8 | 26 | |
3 | Chernomorets Nv. | 13 | 14 | 24 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | 3 | 24 | |
5 | Anzhi | 13 | 11 | 23 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 13 | 4 | 22 | |
7 | Saturn REN-TV | 13 | 2 | 21 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 13 | 0 | 16 | |
9 | Rotor Volgograd | 13 | -11 | 15 | |
10 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 13 | -5 | 15 | |
11 | KS Samara | 13 | -8 | 15 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 13 | 0 | 14 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 13 | -8 | 12 | |
14 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | -9 | 11 | |
15 | Uralan | 13 | -10 | 7 | |
16 | Lokomotiv NN | 13 | -12 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...