Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 28 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Sparta | 0:0 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | ||||
(5.) Dinamo | 3:1 | Lokomo (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 8' | |||
29' | 2:1 | |||
76' | 3:1 | |||
(12.) RSM | 2:0 | KS (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Cherno | 3:0 | Rotor (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.500 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
67' | 3:0 | |||
(9.) Saturn | 0:0 | Anzhi (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov |
(4.) Torped | 2:0 | Fakel (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Uralan | 1:5 | CSKA (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 15' | |||
0:3 | 20' | |||
0:4 | 42' | |||
48' | 1:4 | |||
1:5 | 67' | |||
(6.) Zenit | 1:2 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 28 | 37 | 64 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 28 | 22 | 59 | |
3 | Anzhi | 28 | 13 | 49 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 28 | 11 | 49 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 28 | 10 | 47 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 28 | 18 | 46 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 28 | 10 | 43 | |
8 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 28 | 0 | 38 | |
9 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 6 | 38 | |
10 | Saturn REN-TV | 28 | -4 | 36 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 28 | -16 | 32 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 28 | -2 | 31 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 28 | -20 | 28 | |
14 | KS Samara | 28 | -22 | 23 | |
15 | Lokomotiv NN | 28 | -29 | 17 | |
16 | Uralan | 28 | -34 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...