Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 3 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Torped (5.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Valentin Ivanov |
(15.) Saturn | 0:0 | Cherno (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov |
(4.) Rotor | 2:1 | Sparta (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 89' | |||
(7.) KS | 2:0 | CSKA (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Anzhi | 1:0 | RSM (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) SPA | 0:0 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
50.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | ||||
81' | ||||
90+4' | ||||
90+5' | ||||
(11.) Lokomo | 1:2 | Zenit (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.600 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 30' | |||
(10.) Fakel | 1:1 | Uralan (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
23.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
89' | ||||
1:1 | 89' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | Rotor Volgograd | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | KS Samara | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
8 | Anzhi | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
10 | Fakel Voronezh | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Rostselmash | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
12 | Saturn REN-TV | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
13 | Lokomotiv NN | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | Uralan | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | -3 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...