Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 4 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Loko | 1:0 | Fakel (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) RSM | 0:0 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | ||||
(4.) KS | 1:2 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
35.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
59' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 73' | |||
87' | ||||
(14.) Sparta | 2:3 | Anzhi (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 26' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
66' | 1:3 | |||
87' | 2:3 | |||
(7.) Torped | 2:0 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Uralan | 2:0 | Rotor (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
67' | ||||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Zenit | 0:1 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.800 · Gennadiy Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
(16.) CSKA | 0:3 | Cherno (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 14' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | Chernomorets Nv. | 4 | 7 | 8 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
6 | Anzhi | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | -1 | 7 | |
8 | KS Samara | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 4 | -1 | 6 | |
10 | Uralan | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | Lokomotiv NN | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
14 | Saturn REN-TV | 4 | -4 | 2 | |
15 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 4 | -4 | 1 | |
16 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | -6 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...