Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 16 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Tomsk | 0:3 | Volga (13.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2011
- 12:15 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
0:3 | 90+2' | |||
(10.) Amkar | 0:2 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2011
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
14.300 · Mikhail Vilkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 84' | |||
(15.) KS | 0:2 | Sparta (16.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2011
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
11.700 · Aleksey Eskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
(2.) Zenit | 0:0 | Terek (11.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2011
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
18.500 · Vladimir Kazmenko |
(3.) Rubin | 0:2 | Kuban (7.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2011
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
17.120 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
(9.) Krsndr | 2:2 | Anzhi (5.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2011
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
10.800 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 78' | |||
(8.) SPA | 3:2 | Rostov (14.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2011
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
8.582 · Sergey Lapochkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 62' | |||
2:2 | 67' | |||
81' | 3:2 | |||
(4.) Dinamo | 4:1 | Loko (6.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2011
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
11.995 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
26' | ||||
39' | 3:0 | |||
63' | ||||
3:1 | 67' | |||
79' | 4:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 23 | 37 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 16 | 14 | 30 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 16 | 7 | 29 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 16 | 10 | 27 | |
5 | Anzhi | 16 | 4 | 27 | |
6 | Kuban Krasnodar | 16 | 3 | 24 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 16 | -2 | 24 | |
8 | Loko Moscow | 16 | 2 | 22 | |
9 | Krasnodar | 16 | -3 | 21 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 16 | -4 | 19 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 16 | -7 | 19 | |
12 | Volga NN | 16 | -2 | 16 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 16 | -11 | 16 | |
14 | Rostov | 16 | -9 | 13 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 16 | -9 | 12 | |
16 | KS Samara | 16 | -16 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...