Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 28 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Dynamo | 4:1 | Ararat (11.) | ||
Fri
Oct 13, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 67' | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
(4.) ZAL | 3:0 | Shakht (13.) | ||
Fri
Oct 13, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksey Baryshnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) DMinsk | 0:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Fri
Oct 13, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Izrail Gurman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
(8.) Odessa | 2:0 | Metal (6.) | ||
Fri
Oct 13, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksey Spirin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Dnipro | 3:1 | Rotor (9.) | ||
Fri
Oct 13, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Gorin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 88' | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
(10.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Torped (5.) | ||
Fri
Oct 13, 1989
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Khusainov |
(16.) LOKO | 2:1 | Dinamo (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Justinas Miliauskas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) Pamir | 2:0 | Zenit (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Yuriy Savchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 28 | 30 | 42:14 | |
2 | Dnipro | 28 | 19 | 39:17 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 28 | 18 | 37:19 | |
4 | Zalgiris | 28 | 11 | 34:22 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 28 | 11 | 32:24 | |
6 | Chornomorets | 28 | 1 | 29:27 | |
7 | Metalist Kharkiv | 28 | -2 | 29:27 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 28 | 1 | 27:29 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 28 | 3 | 26:30 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 28 | -7 | 25:31 | |
11 | Ararat Erewan | 28 | -12 | 24:32 | |
12 | Pamir | 28 | -17 | 23:33 | |
13 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 28 | -7 | 22:34 | |
14 | Shakhtar D. | 28 | -12 | 21:35 | |
15 | Loko Moskau | 28 | -15 | 19:37 | |
16 | Zenit Leningrad | 28 | -22 | 19:37 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...