Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 8 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Torped | 3:2 | Dinamo (11.) | ||
Tue
Apr 18, 1989
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Aleksey Spirin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
80' | 2:2 | |||
85' | 3:2 | |||
(14.) Rotor | 0:0 | Dnipro (2.) | ||
Wed
Apr 19, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
39.000 · Vladimir Sharoyan |
(13.) Zenit | 0:1 | Odessa (5.) | ||
Wed
Apr 19, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
(4.) Dynamo | 1:0 | Shakht (9.) | ||
Wed
Apr 19, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
39.500 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) LOKO | 0:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Wed
Apr 19, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
29.500 · Sergey Khusainov |
(12.) DMinsk | 1:0 | Dinamo (6.) | ||
Wed
Apr 19, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.300 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Metal | 1:1 | Pamir (16.) | ||
Wed
Apr 19, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Rafik Kuliev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) ZAL | 3:2 | Ararat (3.) | ||
Wed
Apr 19, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Mikhail Ioffe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 59' | |||
72' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 85' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 14 | 13:3 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 6 | 11:5 | |
3 | Dnipro | 8 | 4 | 10:6 | |
4 | Chornomorets | 8 | 0 | 10:6 | |
5 | Zalgiris | 8 | 1 | 9:7 | |
6 | Ararat Erewan | 8 | -1 | 9:7 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 8 | 2 | 9:7 | |
8 | Metalist Kharkiv | 8 | -1 | 8:8 | |
9 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 8 | 0 | 8:8 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | -1 | 7:9 | |
11 | Shakhtar D. | 8 | -1 | 7:9 | |
12 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | -2 | 6:10 | |
13 | Rotor Volgograd | 8 | -4 | 6:10 | |
14 | Zenit Leningrad | 8 | -6 | 5:11 | |
15 | Loko Moskau | 8 | -4 | 5:11 | |
16 | Pamir | 8 | -7 | 5:11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...