Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 14 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
DMinsk | 2:2 | Dnepr | ||
Sun
Jun 23, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
950 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 78' | |||
Mozyr | 2:1 | FK Mol | ||
Wed
Jul 17, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.600 sold out · Aleksey Mordyasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 12' | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
ShakhS | 3:1 | Torped | ||
Wed
Jul 17, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
30' | 2:1 | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
Vedric | 0:2 | Neman | ||
Wed
Jul 17, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
Lida | 4:0 | Brest | ||
Wed
Jul 17, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
52' | ||||
72' | 3:0 | |||
85' | 4:0 | |||
Belshi | 1:0 | Dvina | ||
Wed
Jul 17, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
Naftan | 3:2 | Torped | ||
Wed
Jul 17, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
73' | 2:2 | |||
85' | 3:2 | |||
Dinamo | 3:0 | Ataka- | ||
Wed
Oct 16, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPKZ Mozyr | 14 | 20 | 34 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 14 | 28 | 33 | |
3 | Ataka-Aura | 14 | 3 | 29 | |
4 | Dinamo 93 | 14 | 11 | 27 | |
5 | Belshina | 14 | 8 | 26 | |
6 | Dvina Vitebsk | 14 | 8 | 21 | |
7 | Naftan-Devon | 14 | -6 | 21 | |
8 | Dnepr Mogilev | 14 | -3 | 18 | |
9 | FK Molodechno | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 14 | -9 | 16 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 14 | 4 | 15 | |
12 | Torpedo Minsk | 14 | -14 | 15 | |
13 | Soligorsk | 14 | -15 | 13 | |
14 | Obuvshchik | 14 | -7 | 10 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 14 | -15 | 9 | |
16 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 14 | -13 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...