Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Torped | 1:6 | Belshi | ||
Tue
Sep 3, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 23' | |||
25' | ||||
1:3 | 30' | |||
1:4 | 40' | |||
1:5 | 60' | |||
1:6 | 76' | |||
Lida | 0:1 | Vedric | ||
Wed
Sep 4, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 85' | |||
Torped | 1:1 | Mozyr | ||
Wed
Sep 4, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
57' | 1:1 | |||
Dnepr | 1:3 | FK Mol | ||
Wed
Sep 4, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Vladimir Dik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 36' | |||
1:3 | 56' | |||
Dvina | 1:1 | Ataka- | ||
Wed
Sep 4, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | ||||
0:1 | 73' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
87' | ||||
Brest | 1:2 | DMinsk | ||
Wed
Sep 4, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
62' | ||||
1:2 | 81' | |||
ShakhS | 0:1 | Naftan | ||
Wed
Sep 4, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
Neman | 1:0 | Dinamo | ||
Sat
Nov 2, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Evgeniy Serezhkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 40 | 48 | |
2 | MPKZ Mozyr | 19 | 31 | 47 | |
3 | Belshina | 19 | 22 | 38 | |
4 | Ataka-Aura | 19 | 4 | 37 | |
5 | Dinamo 93 | 19 | 13 | 34 | |
6 | Dvina Vitebsk | 19 | 12 | 32 | |
7 | Naftan-Devon | 19 | 0 | 31 | |
8 | FK Molodechno | 19 | 14 | 29 | |
9 | Dnepr Mogilev | 19 | -1 | 25 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 19 | 2 | 20 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 19 | -20 | 19 | |
12 | Torpedo Minsk | 19 | -20 | 17 | |
13 | Obuvshchik | 19 | -13 | 13 | |
14 | Soligorsk | 19 | -24 | 13 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 19 | -34 | 10 | |
16 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 19 | -26 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...