Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 28 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
ShakhS | 2:1 | Brest | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 65' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
Dinamo | 1:1 | FK Mol | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
Lida | 2:0 | Torped | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
83' | ||||
85' | 2:0 | |||
Vedric | 0:6 | Torped | ||
Mon
Oct 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
0:3 | 31' | |||
0:4 | 62' | |||
0:5 | 75' | |||
0:6 | 87' | |||
Belshi | 3:1 | Neman | ||
Mon
Oct 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Vladimir Dik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
62' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 84' | |||
Mozyr | 2:0 | Dnepr | ||
Mon
Oct 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.100 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
Naftan | 3:1 | Ataka- | ||
Mon
Oct 28, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
73' | ||||
3:1 | 79' | |||
DMinsk | 1:1 | Dvina | ||
Fri
Nov 1, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPKZ Mozyr | 28 | 46 | 72 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 28 | 62 | 71 | |
3 | Belshina | 28 | 33 | 57 | |
4 | Dinamo 93 | 28 | 10 | 50 | |
5 | Dvina Vitebsk | 28 | 23 | 49 | |
6 | Ataka-Aura | 28 | -8 | 44 | |
7 | FK Molodechno | 28 | 10 | 40 | |
8 | Naftan-Devon | 28 | -9 | 40 | |
9 | Dnepr Mogilev | 28 | -4 | 35 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 28 | -4 | 29 | |
11 | Soligorsk | 28 | -20 | 28 | |
12 | Torpedo Minsk | 28 | -22 | 25 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 28 | -25 | 25 | |
14 | Obuvshchik | 28 | -14 | 24 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 28 | -38 | 23 | |
16 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 28 | -40 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...