UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
- Type of cup: Youth National Team Qualifiers
- Participants: 52
- ø-Market value: €1.78m
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying - Match day overview
This overview provides a brief summary of all matches in the selected round, with all relevant information for both, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
IRL 21 | 3:0 | LUX 21 | ||
Sun
Mar 24, 2019
- 6:00 PM |
||||
Timotheos Christofi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
ISL 21 | 3:0 | LUX 21 | ||
Fri
Sep 6, 2019
- 7:00 PM |
||||
412 · Aleksandrs Anufrijevs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
63' | 3:0 | |||
IRL 21 | 1:0 | ARM 21 | ||
Fri
Sep 6, 2019
- 9:00 PM |
||||
3.658 · Fyodor Zammit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
ISL 21 | 6:1 | ARM 21 | ||
Mon
Sep 9, 2019
- 7:00 PM |
||||
335 · Igor Pajac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 60' | |||
71' | ||||
74' | 4:1 | |||
76' | 5:1 | |||
80' | 6:1 | |||
ITA 21 | 5:0 | LUX 21 | ||
Tue
Sep 10, 2019
- 6:30 PM |
||||
5.000 · Peter Kjaersgaard | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
62' | 3:0 | |||
68' | 4:0 | |||
77' | 5:0 | |||
SWE 21 | 1:3 | IRL 21 | ||
Tue
Sep 10, 2019
- 6:30 PM |
||||
Rade Obrenovic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 68' | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
1:3 | 90' | |||
IRL 21 | 0:0 | ITA 21 | ||
Thu
Oct 10, 2019
- 9:05 PM |
||||
8.000 · Sascha Stegemann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | ||||
64' | ||||
ARM 21 | 2:0 | LUX 21 | ||
Fri
Oct 11, 2019
- 1:00 PM |
||||
Sebastian Gishamer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
90+4' | ||||
SWE 21 | 5:0 | ISL 21 | ||
Sat
Oct 12, 2019
- 3:45 PM |
||||
Lawrence Visser | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
60' | 4:0 | |||
75' | 5:0 | |||
ARM 21 | 0:1 | ITA 21 | ||
Mon
Oct 14, 2019
- 6:30 PM |
||||
1.500 · Ádám Farkas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
ISL 21 | 1:0 | IRL 21 | ||
Tue
Oct 15, 2019
- 5:00 PM |
||||
228 · Dumitru Muntean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
89' | ||||
LUX 21 | 0:3 | SWE 21 | ||
Tue
Oct 15, 2019
- 7:00 PM |
||||
Gal Leibovitz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
0:3 | 42' | |||
ARM 21 | 0:1 | IRL 21 | ||
Thu
Nov 14, 2019
- 12:00 AM |
||||
270 · Antti Munukka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
76' | ||||
ITA 21 | 3:0 | ISL 21 | ||
Sat
Nov 16, 2019
- 6:30 PM |
||||
4.000 · Horațiu Feșnic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
ITA 21 | 6:0 | ARM 21 | ||
Tue
Nov 19, 2019
- 9:00 PM |
||||
2.700 · Stéphanie Frappart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
57' | 5:0 | |||
66' | 6:0 | |||
IRL 21 | 4:1 | SWE 21 | ||
Tue
Nov 19, 2019
- 9:00 PM |
||||
Karim Abed | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
73' | 3:1 | |||
87' | 4:1 | |||
ARM 21 | 0:3 | SWE 21 | ||
Fri
Nov 13, 2020
- 12:00 AM |
IRL 21 | 1:2 | ISL 21 | ||
Sun
Nov 15, 2020
- 1:30 PM |
||||
Juan Martínez Munuera | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
88' | ||||
1:2 | 90+2' | |||
LUX 21 | 0:4 | ITA 21 | ||
Sun
Nov 15, 2020
- 5:30 PM |
||||
Matthew De Gabriele | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
0:4 | 66' | |||
ARM 21 | postponed | ISL 21 | ||
Tue
Nov 17, 2020
- 12:00 AM |
LUX 21 | 1:2 | IRL 21 | ||
Wed
Nov 18, 2020
- 4:00 PM |
||||
Oskari Hämäläinen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
84' | 1:2 | |||
90+2' | ||||
ITA 21 | 4:1 | SWE 21 | ||
Wed
Nov 18, 2020
- 5:30 PM |
||||
Stuart Attwell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 50' | |||
61' | 3:1 | |||
68' | 4:1 | |||
ISL 21 | 1:0 | SWE 21 | ||
Fri
Sep 4, 2020
- 6:30 PM |
||||
Pavel Orel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
LUX 21 | 2:1 | ARM 21 | ||
Tue
Sep 8, 2020
- 5:00 PM |
||||
Juxhin Xhaja | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
84' | ||||
90' | ||||
90' | 2:1 | |||
SWE 21 | 3:0 | ITA 21 | ||
Tue
Sep 8, 2020
- 6:30 PM |
||||
Luís Godinho | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
SWE 21 | 4:0 | LUX 21 | ||
Fri
Oct 9, 2020
- 4:30 PM |
||||
Christian-Petru Ciochirca | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
33' | 3:0 | |||
71' | 4:0 | |||
ISL 21 | 1:2 | ITA 21 | ||
Thu
Nov 12, 2020
- 2:15 PM |
||||
Giannis Papadopoulos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
LUX 21 | 0:2 | ISL 21 | ||
Tue
Oct 13, 2020
- 5:00 PM |
||||
Ondrej Pechanec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
62' | ||||
ITA 21 | 2:0 | IRL 21 | ||
Tue
Oct 13, 2020
- 5:00 PM |
||||
Krzysztof Jakubik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
SWE 21 | 10:0 | ARM 21 | ||
Tue
Oct 13, 2020
- 6:30 PM |
||||
Milovan Milacic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
44' | 3:0 | |||
57' | 4:0 | |||
68' | 5:0 | |||
77' | 6:0 | |||
82' | 7:0 | |||
88' | 8:0 | |||
90+2' | 9:0 | |||
90+3' | 10:0 | |||
Current top goalscorer
Player | Club | on matchday | |
---|---|---|---|
2 | 13 | ||
- | 11 | ||
- | 10 | ||
1 | 9 | ||
3 | 8 | ||
1 | 8 | ||
- | 7 | ||
- | 7 | ||
1 | 7 | ||
3 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...