- Date of birth/Age: Apr 17, 1986 (38)
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Residence: Escholzmatt LU
- Club: FC Escholzmatt-Marbach
- 1st league debut: 14.03.2015
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Apr 17, 1986 (38)
Citizenship:
Switzerland
Residence:
Escholzmatt LU
Club:
FC Escholzmatt-Marbach
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Aston Villa | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 22, 2024 | Dinamo Zagreb | Real Betis | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
49 | Nov 21, 2023 | Ireland | New Zealand | 1:1 | - | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 20, 2023 | RFS | Makedonija | 4:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | B. Banja Luka | Austria Vienna | 1:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | Ferencváros | Zalgiris | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Super League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | Yverdon Sport (5.) | BSC Young Boys (5.) | 2:2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Aug 6, 2023 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 27, 2023 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | FC Winterthur (6.) | 2:5 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 24, 2023 | FC Luzern (1.) | Servette FC (6.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | FC Basel (3.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Oct 21, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC Zürich (2.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 5, 2023 | FC Basel (6.) | Yverdon Sport (2.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | FC Lugano (5.) | FC Zürich (2.) | 0:3 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC St. Gallen (3.) | 3:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 20, 2024 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | Grasshoppers (2.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 27, 2024 | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | FC Winterthur (6.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Feb 11, 2024 | FC Basel (4.) | FC St. Gallen (3.) | 1:0 | - | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 1, 2024 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 1:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 14, 2024 | FC Basel (4.) | Servette FC (2.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Apr 21, 2024 | FC Winterthur (4.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
36 | May 15, 2024 | FC Zürich (6.) | Servette FC (3.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Saudi Pro League
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 19, 2023 | FC Frutigen | FC Thun | 0:5 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Sep 15, 2023 | FC Sion | Grasshoppers | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | Lausanne-Sport | FC Lugano | 0:4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 27, 2024 | FC Sion | FC Lugano | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Mar 16, 2024 | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 |