Boldklubben Marienlyst
- Squad size: 34
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 1 2.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Marienlystcentret 1.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2.Division Relegation 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0.60 | 5:12 | 202 |
Away record | 6 | 1 | - | 5 | 0.50 | 2:16 | 285 |
Overall balance | 11 | 2 | - | 9 | 0.55 | 7:28 | 247 |
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Aug 7, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | Odense KS | 4-4-2 | 2:4 | |||
Second Round | Tue Sep 4, 2018 | 5:15 PM | A | Herlev IF | 4-4-2 | 4:6 on pens | |||
Third Round | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | B1908 Amager | 4-4-2 | 2:4 AET | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Nov 22, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | Bröndby IF | 4-4-1-1 | 2.222 | 1:4 |
2.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | Skovshoved | 4-4-2 | 220 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Slagelse | 4-4-1-1 | 588 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | B.93 | 4-5-1 flat | 137 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Middelfart | 4-4-1-1 | 337 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | Vanlöse IF | 4-4-1-1 | 279 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | Avarta | 4-4-1-1 | 137 | 1:4 | ||
7 | Wed Oct 3, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | Brönshöj BK | 4-4-1-1 | 383 | 4:2 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | BK Frem | 4-4-2 | 236 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Akademisk BK | 3-5-2 | 284 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | Hilleröd F | 3-5-2 | 66 | 0:4 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | Hellerup IK | 4-4-1-1 | 322 | 3:0 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Middelfart | 4-4-1-1 | 403 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | Vanlöse IF | 4-4-1-1 | 150 | 0:3 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | Avarta | 4-4-1-1 | 204 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | Brönshöj BK | 4-4-1-1 | 126 | 0:1 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | Skovshoved | 4-4-1-1 | 103 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | Akademisk BK | 4-4-1-1 | 137 | 1:2 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | BK Frem | 4-4-1-1 | 570 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 23, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | Slagelse | 4-4-1-1 | 256 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | B.93 | 4-4-1-1 | 241 | 6:0 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | Hellerup IK | 4-4-1-1 | 156 | 1:5 | ||
22 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Hilleröd F | 4-4-1-1 | 214 | 0:1 |
2.Division Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Apr 22, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Vejgaard B (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 154 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hilleröd F (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 133 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Slagelse (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 378 | 4:0 | |
4 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Skovshoved (7.) | 5-4-1 | 88 | 0:5 | |
5 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Sydvest (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 233 | 5:0 | |
6 | Wed May 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Tarup-Paarup IF (9.) | 5-4-1 | 264 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | BK Frem (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 475 | 1:2 | |
8 | Fri May 31, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Kjellerup IF (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 108 | 2:3 | |
9 | Mon Jun 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Avarta (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 334 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sat Jun 15, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Odder IGF (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 137 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Dalum IF (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 417 | 1:2 |