Club Atlético Grau
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 5 17.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estadio Campeones del 36 12.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 2.82 | 36:8 | - |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0.91 | 16:22 | - |
Overall balance | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 1.86 | 52:30 | - |
Copa Bicentenario
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | César Vallejo | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Group A | Sun Jun 30, 2019 | 7:15 PM | H | Sport. Cristal | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | |||
Group A | Sun Jul 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Alianza Atl. | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | UTC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9:8 on pens | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Sep 3, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | Sport. Cristal | 4-2-3-1 | 6:4 on pens | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 9:30 PM | A | Dep. Coopsol | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Thu Oct 17, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | Dep. Coopsol | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | |||
Final | Fri Nov 8, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | Sport Huancayo | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 on pens |
Liga 2 Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Sat Nov 16, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Comerciantes | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Nov 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Comerciantes | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | |||
Second Round 1st leg | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Juan Aurich | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | Juan Aurich | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Juan Aurich (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
2 | Sun May 26, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (3.) | Santos FC (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dep. Coopsol (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
4 | Sun Jun 9, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (4.) | Santa Rosa (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Comerciantes (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 8:15 PM | A | (6.) | Alianza Atl. (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Los Caimanes (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
8 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (5.) | Unión Huaral (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Cienciano (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (5.) | Sport Loreto (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:6 | ||
11 | Unknown | Unknown | H | (4.) | Sport Victoria (10.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
12 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 7:15 PM | A | (2.) | Juan Aurich (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Santos FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 9:30 PM | A | (2.) | Dep. Coopsol (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Santa Rosa (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6:0 | ||
16 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 9:30 PM | A | (2.) | Comerciantes (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Alianza Atl. (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Los Caimanes (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:5 | ||
19 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Unión Huaral (3.) | 4-3-2-1 | 4:0 | ||
20 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 9:15 PM | A | (2.) | Cienciano (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
21 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sport Loreto (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
22 | Unknown | Unknown | A | (2.) | Sport Victoria (10.) | ? | 0:3 |
Liga 1 Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dep. Coopsol (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
2 | Thu Dec 12, 2019 | 3:00 AM | A | (1.) | Chavelines (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 10:00 PM | H | (1.) | Llacuabamba (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 |