Deportes Recoleta
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 6 20.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Municipal Leonel Sánchez Lineros 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 20:21 | 602 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.93 | 14:22 | 1.937 |
Overall balance | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 1.00 | 34:43 | 1.269 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Audax Italiano | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:3 |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Feb 13, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (15.) | La Serena (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 514 | 0:1 | |
2 | Tue Feb 21, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (13.) | Deportes Temuco (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.988 | 1:1 | |
3 | Tue Feb 28, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (12.) | U. Concepción (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 582 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Wanderers (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.207 | 1:1 | |
5 | Fri Mar 10, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (10.) | San Marcos (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 769 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (11.) | Antofagasta (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 168 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (13.) | Puerto Montt (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 471 | 0:1 | |
8 | Fri Apr 14, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (13.) | CD Iquique (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 480 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (13.) | San Luis (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.968 | 1:1 | |
10 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (13.) | Santa Cruz (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
11 | Thu May 11, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (14.) | Cobreloa (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.167 | 3:0 | |
12 | Tue May 16, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (15.) | AC Barnechea (14.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 176 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (15.) | San Felipe (7.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 534 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (14.) | Rangers Talca (9.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:2 | ||
15 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (11.) | Stgo. Morning (14.) | 4-3-1-2 | 642 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (12.) | La Serena (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3.890 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | Deportes Temuco (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.077 | 2:2 | |
18 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (13.) | U. Concepción (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 490 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (14.) | Wanderers (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 423 | 4:1 | |
20 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (10.) | San Marcos (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:2 | ||
21 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (11.) | Antofagasta (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (14.) | Puerto Montt (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.026 | 2:1 | |
23 | Mon Aug 21, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (15.) | CD Iquique (2.) | 2:1 | |||
24 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (15.) | San Luis (8.) | 901 | 2:3 | ||
25 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Santa Cruz (11.) | 1:1 | |||
26 | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (14.) | Cobreloa (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 940 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (16.) | AC Barnechea (9.) | ? | 613 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (16.) | San Felipe (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 220 | 1:2 | |
29 | Mon Oct 9, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | Rangers Talca (12.) | 1.082 | 1:2 | ||
30 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (15.) | Stgo. Morning (12.) | ? | 750 | 0:1 |
Table section Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | San Marcos | 30 | -1 | 40 | |
11 | Rangers Talca | 30 | -12 | 36 | |
12 | Stgo. Morning | 30 | -6 | 34 | |
13 | U. Concepción | 30 | -13 | 34 | |
14 | Santa Cruz | 30 | -9 | 33 | |
15 | D. Recoleta | 30 | -9 | 30 | |
16 | Puerto Montt | 30 | -16 | 30 |