Ermis Aradippou
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 23.3
- Foreigners: 13 43.3 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ammochostos Stadium 5.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Second Division 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 6:11 | - |
Away record | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.71 | 10:7 | - |
Overall balance | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.33 | 16:18 | - |
2. Division Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Alki Oroklini (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sat Jan 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | PAEEK Kyrenia (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sat Jan 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Oly. Lympion (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | Ypsonas FC (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
5 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | PO Xylotymbou (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Agia Napa (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
7 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Anagen.Derynias (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Alki Oroklini (8.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
9 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | PAEEK Kyrenia (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Oly. Lympion (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ypsonas FC (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:3 | ||
12 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | Unknown | H | (1.) | PO Xylotymbou (4.) | 5-4-1 | 1:3 | ||
13 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Agia Napa (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Anagen.Derynias (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:3 |
Second Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Agia Napa (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | PO Xylotymbou (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
3 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | AEZ Zakakiou (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Othellos Athien (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Pegia 2014 (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
6 | Fri Oct 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Ethnikos (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | PAEEK Kyrenia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | Achyronas FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | Ypsonas FC (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (12.) | Omonia 29 Maiou (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (12.) | Anagen.Derynias (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sat Dec 10, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (12.) | Oly. Lympion (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sat Dec 17, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | (12.) | Alki Oroklini (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 | ||
14 | Thu Dec 22, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (9.) | MEAP Nisou (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sat Jan 7, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Omon. Aradippou (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Oct 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | AEL Limassol | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |
Table section Second Division 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Omon. Aradippou | 15 | 4 | 23 | |
8 | MEAP Nisou | 15 | -2 | 22 | |
9 | PAEEK Kyrenia | 15 | 0 | 22 | |
10 | Ermis Aradippou | 15 | -2 | 20 | |
11 | Ypsonas FC | 15 | 2 | 19 | |
12 | PO Xylotymbou | 15 | -5 | 18 | |
13 | Agia Napa | 15 | 0 | 17 |