FC Samtredia
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 10 38.5 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016) 16/17
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.17 | 11:4 | 1.000 |
Away record | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 2.33 | 16:5 | 533 |
Overall balance | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 27:9 | 767 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 4, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (3.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 11, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-5-1 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sun Mar 19, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dinamo Batumi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sun Apr 2, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (8.) | 4-5-1 | 2.500 | 0:2 | |
5 | Wed Apr 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 9, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 0:2 | ||
7 | Thu Apr 13, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Kolkheti-1913 (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:2 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 22, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Locomotive (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 30, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Dila (8.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Thu May 4, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Wed May 10, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun May 14, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sun May 21, 2017 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 3:2 | |
14 | Wed May 24, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sun May 28, 2017 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
16 | Fri Jun 2, 2017 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
17 | Fri Jun 16, 2017 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
18 | Tue Jun 20, 2017 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | FC Dila (6.) | 4-5-1 | 3:2 | ||
19 | Sat Jul 22, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
20 | Fri Jul 28, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chikhura (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
21 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sat Aug 12, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Saburtalo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sat Aug 26, 2017 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Fri Sep 8, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
26 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sat Sep 23, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
28 | Fri Sep 29, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
29 | Fri Oct 13, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
30 | Wed Oct 18, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
31 | Mon Oct 23, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
32 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
33 | Sun Nov 5, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
34 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (3.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:0 | ||
35 | Wed Nov 22, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:5 | ||
36 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (3.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 |
Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 7, 2016 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 14, 2016 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 20, 2016 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 400 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 11, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Kolkheti-1913 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 17, 2016 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 2:30 PM | H | (2.) | FK Zugdidi (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.500 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 2, 2016 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 15, 2016 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2016 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sat Nov 5, 2016 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Kolkheti-1913 (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 1:3 | |
13 | Sat Nov 19, 2016 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (5.) | 0:2 | |||
14 | Sat Nov 26, 2016 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | FK Zugdidi (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 0:5 |
Georgian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Wed Apr 26, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Mar 15, 2017 | Unknown | A | WIT Georgia | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 26, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | Torpedo Kutaisi | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:0 |