FC Slovan Liberec
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 10 35.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion U Nisy 9.900 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.15m
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1.53 | 15:16 | 2.675 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.93 | 14:22 | 2.996 |
Overall balance | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 1.23 | 29:38 | 2.835 |
Fortuna Liga ECL Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sigma Olomouc (2.) | 4-4-2 | 2.237 | 1:0 | |
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sigma Olomouc (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.428 | 0:2 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 25, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.499 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 31, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.000 | 0:5 | |
3 | Sat Aug 7, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 4-4-2 | 960 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.892 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | C. Budejovice (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2.679 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Fastav Zlin (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2.439 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Pardubice (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 772 | 2:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Mlada Boleslav (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.570 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Jablonec (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.811 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4-4-2 | 3.200 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 12.264 | 3:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.295 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 30, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Teplice (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.523 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.981 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Karvina (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2.035 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sparta Prague (4.) | 5-3-2 | 977 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Dec 11, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | C. Budejovice (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
20 | Tue Feb 15, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (9.) | Fastav Zlin (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
21 | Wed Mar 9, 2022 | 4:30 PM | H | (9.) | Pardubice (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.558 | 4:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.674 | 3:3 | |
23 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Jablonec (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.489 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 3-4-3 | 6.249 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.123 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (10.) | 5-3-2 | 3.111 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Teplice (14.) | 5-4-1 | 1.558 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.812 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Karvina (16.) | 3-5-2 | 1.521 | 2:1 | |
30 | Wed Apr 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.068 | 2:0 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | FK Zbuzany | 4-2-3-1 | 558 | 1:2 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 15 | 51 | |
6 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | -2 | 40 | |
7 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | -3 | 38 | |
8 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | -9 | 37 | |
9 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 2 | 37 | |
10 | C. Budejovice | 30 | -6 | 36 | |
11 | Fastav Zlin | 30 | -17 | 30 |