FC Telavi
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 8 36.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Caucasus Rugby Arena 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.33 | 44:7 | - |
Away record | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.17 | 26:29 | - |
Overall balance | 36 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 1.75 | 70:36 | - |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | Guria | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | |||
2 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | FC Shevardeni | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
3 | Fri Mar 15, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | Tskhinvali | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||
4 | Fri Mar 29, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | FC Samtredia | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||
5 | Thu Apr 4, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | Kolkheti-1913 | 4-1-4-1 | 0:5 | |||
6 | Mon Apr 8, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | FC Gagra | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | |||
7 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | Merani Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | |||
8 | Tue Apr 23, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | Shukura | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | |||
9 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | FK Zugdidi | 1:4 | ||||
10 | Fri May 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Guria | 1:3 | ||||
11 | Thu May 16, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | FC Shevardeni | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
12 | Mon May 20, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | Tskhinvali | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | |||
13 | Sun May 26, 2019 | Unknown | A | FC Samtredia | 6:2 | ||||
14 | Fri May 31, 2019 | Unknown | H | Kolkheti-1913 | 0:1 | ||||
15 | Sat Jun 15, 2019 | Unknown | A | FC Gagra | 1:0 | ||||
16 | Mon Jun 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | Merani Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | |||
17 | Sun Jun 30, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | Shukura | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | |||
18 | Sat Jul 6, 2019 | Unknown | H | FK Zugdidi | 2:0 | ||||
19 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | Guria | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
20 | Thu Aug 8, 2019 | Unknown | A | FC Shevardeni | 1:1 | ||||
21 | Tue Aug 13, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | Tskhinvali | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
22 | Mon Aug 19, 2019 | Unknown | H | FC Samtredia | 1:2 | ||||
23 | Mon Aug 26, 2019 | Unknown | A | Kolkheti-1913 | 2:5 | ||||
24 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | Unknown | H | FC Gagra | 2:0 | ||||
25 | Thu Sep 12, 2019 | Unknown | A | Merani Tbilisi | 2:0 | ||||
26 | Wed Sep 18, 2019 | Unknown | H | Shukura | 4:0 | ||||
27 | Tue Sep 24, 2019 | Unknown | A | FK Zugdidi | 2:1 | ||||
28 | Mon Sep 30, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Guria | 4-3-2-1 | 4:1 | |||
29 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | FC Shevardeni | 4-3-2-1 | 7:0 | |||
30 | Fri Oct 18, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | Tskhinvali | 3-4-3 | 0:1 | |||
31 | Thu Oct 24, 2019 | Unknown | A | FC Samtredia | 2:0 | ||||
32 | Tue Oct 29, 2019 | Unknown | H | Kolkheti-1913 | 6:0 | ||||
33 | Mon Nov 4, 2019 | Unknown | A | FC Gagra | 3:0 | ||||
34 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | Unknown | H | Merani Tbilisi | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | |||
35 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | Unknown | A | Shukura | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | |||
36 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | FK Zugdidi | 4-3-1-2 | 2:0 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Apr 17, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | WIT Georgia | 4-4-2 double 6 | 600 | 3:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Jun 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | FC Locomotive | ? | 400 | 0:1 |