FK Khimki
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 8 27.6 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Arena Khimki 18.636 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-215k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 11 | - | 2 | 2.54 | 28:7 | 3.808 |
Away record | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 | 22:12 | 3.601 |
Overall balance | 27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 2.00 | 50:19 | 3.701 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | Avangard Kursk | 4-2-3-1 | 3.092 | 4:1 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | Rubin Kazan | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.600 | 3:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Oct 31, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Orenburg | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.356 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Mar 5, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | Torpedo Moskau | 5-4-1 | 3.500 | 5:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | Ural | 5-4-1 | 3.407 | 1:3 | ||
Final | Sat Jul 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 5-4-1 | 3.408 | 0:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 7, 2019 | 9:00 AM | A | (2.) | Luch (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.100 | 2:5 | |
2 | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Avangard Kursk (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.184 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tekstilshchik (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 1:4 | |
4 | Wed Jul 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Enisey (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.142 | 4:0 | |
5 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rotor Volgograd (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 22.317 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chertanovo (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Krasnodar 2 (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.002 | 3:0 | |
8 | Wed Aug 14, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tom Tomsk (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.037 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Neftekhimik (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.905 | 3:2 | |
10 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (7.) | ? | 3.050 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak 2 (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.050 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Moskau (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.200 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Chaika Pes. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.300 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Fakel Voronezh (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.485 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Baltika (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.636 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 10:00 AM | A | (2.) | SKA Khabarovsk (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.582 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mordovia (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 4:0 | |
18 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Nizhny Novgorod (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.657 | 1:0 | |
19 | Wed Oct 23, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Armavir (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.654 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Avangard Kursk (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.575 | 0:3 | |
21 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Tekstilshchik (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.700 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Enisey (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.508 | 1:0 | |
23 | Wed Nov 13, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Rotor Volgograd (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.600 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chertanovo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.600 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Krasnodar 2 (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 650 | 2:2 | |
26 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tom Tomsk (9.) | 5-4-1 | 1.230 | 3:0 | |
27 | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Neftekhimik (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 2:2 |
Table section 1.Division 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rotor Volgograd | 27 | 20 | 56 | |
2 | Khimki | 27 | 31 | 54 | |
3 | Chertanovo | 27 | 18 | 54 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 27 | 14 | 53 | |
5 | Neftekhimik | 27 | 13 | 48 | |
6 | Baltika | 27 | 11 | 43 | |
7 | SKA Khabarovsk | 27 | 12 | 43 |