Hapoel Tel Aviv
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 7 30.4 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Bloomfield 29.150 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€695k
Info
Game plan
Record Ligat ha'Al 10/11
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2.27 | 35:13 | 667 |
Away record | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2.07 | 30:14 | 533 |
Overall balance | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2.17 | 65:27 | 600 |
UEFA Champions League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Tue Sep 14, 2010 | 8:45 PM | A | Benfica | 4-4-2 double 6 | 31.512 | 2:0 | ||
Group B | Wed Sep 29, 2010 | 8:45 PM | H | Olympique Lyon | 4-4-2 double 6 | 12.226 | 1:3 | ||
Group B | Wed Oct 20, 2010 | 8:45 PM | A | FC Schalke 04 | 4-4-2 double 6 | 50.900 | 3:1 | ||
Group B | Tue Nov 2, 2010 | 8:45 PM | H | FC Schalke 04 | 4-4-2 Diamond | 12.132 | 0:0 | ||
Group B | Wed Nov 24, 2010 | 8:45 PM | H | Benfica | 4-4-2 double 6 | 11.668 | 3:0 | ||
Group B | Tue Dec 7, 2010 | 8:45 PM | A | Olympique Lyon | 4-4-2 double 6 | 32.247 | 2:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 13, 2010 | 8:00 PM | H | Zeljeznicar | ? | 10.931 | 5:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 21, 2010 | 8:15 PM | A | Zeljeznicar | ? | 4.500 | 0:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Wed Jul 28, 2010 | 6:00 PM | A | Aktobe | ? | 12.100 | 1:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 3, 2010 | 8:00 PM | H | Aktobe | ? | 12.000 | 3:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 18, 2010 | 8:45 PM | A | RB Salzburg | 4-4-2 | 18.900 | 2:3 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 24, 2010 | 8:45 PM | H | RB Salzburg | 4-4-2 | 13.000 | 1:1 |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 19, 2011 | 8:00 PM | H | B. Jerusalem | ? | 1:0 | |||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 11, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | Kiryat Shmona | ? | 2:0 | |||
Final | Wed May 25, 2011 | 7:50 PM | A | Maccabi Haifa | ? | 40.000 | 0:1 |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 21, 2010 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (7.) | ? | 6.000 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 28, 2010 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | H. Ashkelon (2.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 11, 2010 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Hapoel Acre (11.) | ? | 2.000 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sat Sep 25, 2010 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Kiryat Shmona (3.) | ? | 10.000 | 2:4 | |
5 | Sat Oct 2, 2010 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | Maccabi Netanya (5.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 16, 2010 | 9:00 PM | H | (7.) | M. Tel Aviv (2.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 24, 2010 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | M. Petah Tikva (6.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 30, 2010 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | H. Beer Sheva (10.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
9 | Mon Nov 8, 2010 | 7:45 PM | A | (4.) | Maccabi Haifa (1.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 14, 2010 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | B. Jerusalem (14.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 20, 2010 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bnei Sakhnin (16.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 28, 2010 | 7:10 PM | H | (2.) | FC Ashdod (10.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
13 | Sat Dec 4, 2010 | 4:15 PM | A | (3.) | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
14 | Wed Dec 15, 2010 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bnei Yehuda (10.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 18, 2010 | 6:05 PM | H | (2.) | H. Ramat Gan (16.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
16 | Sat Jan 1, 2011 | 4:10 PM | H | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (7.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
17 | Sat Jan 8, 2011 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | H. Ashkelon (13.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
18 | Mon Jan 17, 2011 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | Hapoel Acre (5.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
19 | Mon Jan 24, 2011 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | Kiryat Shmona (4.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 29, 2011 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Maccabi Netanya (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 6, 2011 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | M. Tel Aviv (3.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
22 | Mon Feb 14, 2011 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | M. Petah Tikva (6.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sat Feb 19, 2011 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (9.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 27, 2011 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | Maccabi Haifa (1.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
25 | Mon Mar 7, 2011 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | B. Jerusalem (12.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 12, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (14.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 20, 2011 | 7:45 PM | A | (2.) | FC Ashdod (12.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
28 | Mon Apr 4, 2011 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | H. Petah Tikva (13.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
29 | Sat Apr 9, 2011 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Bnei Yehuda (5.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 16, 2011 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | H. Ramat Gan (16.) | ? | 1:2 |
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Apr 25, 2011 | 7:45 PM | H | (4.) | Bnei Yehuda (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sat Apr 30, 2011 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Maccabi Haifa (4.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sat May 7, 2011 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Maccabi Netanya (2.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sat May 14, 2011 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | M. Tel Aviv (2.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
5 | Sat May 21, 2011 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Kiryat Shmona (6.) | ? | 2:1 |
Table section Ligat ha'Al 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Haifa | 30 | 30 | 70 | |
2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 30 | 38 | 65 | |
3 | M. Tel Aviv | 30 | 8 | 50 | |
4 | Kiryat Shmona | 30 | 16 | 48 | |
5 | Bnei Yehuda | 30 | 6 | 48 | |
6 | Maccabi Netanya | 30 | 6 | 44 | |
7 | Hapoel Haifa | 30 | 1 | 44 |