#17 Jonny Lyon
East Kilbride
Lowland League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Lowland League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 4, 2001 (22)
- Place of birth: Glasgow
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Position: Central Midfield
Stats of Jonny Lyon
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 14 | 5 | 2 | - | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 193' | 965' | ||
Lowland League | 9 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 195' | 585' | ||
Challenge Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 145' | 290' | ||
SFA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 22, 2023 | East Kilbride (4.) | Broomhill (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
2 | Jul 26, 2023 | Gretna (18.) | East Kilbride (2.) | 0:7 | 1 | 60' | 30' | ||||||||||
3 | Jul 29, 2023 | Stirling Uni (11.) | East Kilbride (3.) | 1:1 | 53' | 37' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 5, 2023 | East Kilbride (3.) | East Stirling (17.) | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 12, 2023 | Gala Fairydean (14.) | East Kilbride (2.) | 1:6 | 53' | 53' | |||||||||||
6 | Aug 22, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Celtic B (12.) | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
7 | Aug 26, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Cowdenbeath (13.) | 4:2 | 1 | 72' | 78' | 78' | |||||||||
8 | Sep 2, 2023 | Edinburgh Uni (16.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 0:9 | 90' | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 5, 2023 | Linlithgow Rose (11.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 2:2 | 1 | 70' | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | Sep 30, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Civil Service (7.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 7, 2023 | Berwick Rangers (11.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | Oct 18, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Linlithgow Rose (12.) | 2:1 | 63' | 27' | |||||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | Cal. Braves (13.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Nov 8, 2023 | Bo'ness United (5.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 3:4 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Cumbernauld CFC (4.) | 2:0 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
10 | Nov 25, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Hearts FC B (4.) | 2:4 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
19 | Dec 9, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Gala Fairydean (14.) | 4:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
20 | Dec 16, 2023 | Celtic B (9.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 0:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
21 | Dec 23, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Gretna (18.) | 4:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
22 | Dec 26, 2023 | East Kilbride (1.) | Albion Rovers (9.) | 1:3 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
24 | Jan 6, 2024 | East Kilbride (1.) | Cal. Braves (12.) | 0:0 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
25 | Jan 13, 2024 | Cumbernauld CFC (5.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 1:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
26 | Jan 27, 2024 | East Kilbride (1.) | Stirling Uni (7.) | 4:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
27 | Feb 10, 2024 | Cowdenbeath (12.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 1:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
14 | Feb 13, 2024 | East Kilbride (1.) | Tranent JFC (3.) | 3:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
28 | Feb 17, 2024 | East Kilbride (1.) | Edinburgh Uni (18.) | 7:4 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
29 | Feb 23, 2024 | Hearts FC B (3.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 4:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
30 | Mar 9, 2024 | East Stirling (14.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
31 | Mar 16, 2024 | East Kilbride (1.) | Bo'ness United (3.) | 0:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
18 | Mar 24, 2024 | Broomhill | East Kilbride | 1:6 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | East Kilbride (1.) | Berwick Rangers (14.) | 1:0 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
23 | Apr 16, 2024 | Albion Rovers (10.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 0:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
32 | Apr 18, 2024 | Civil Service (7.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 2:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
34 | Apr 20, 2024 | Tranent JFC (5.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 0:3 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 20, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sep 23, 2023 | East Kilbride | Whitehill | 8:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Oct 28, 2023 | Tranent JFC | East Kilbride | 7:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Aug 2, 2023 | Celtic B | East Kilbride | 1:3 | CM | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 15, 2023 | Stirling Albion | East Kilbride | 0:3 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | Sep 9, 2023 | Edinburgh City | East Kilbride | 1:4 | CM | 1 | 1 | 77' | 77' | ||||||||
Fourth Round | Oct 14, 2023 | East Kilbride | Hamilton Acad. | 2:5 | CM | 1 | 58' | 58' | |||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | May 11, 2024 | East Kilbride | Stranraer | 2:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | May 18, 2024 | Stranraer | East Kilbride | 3:1 AET | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |