#40 Narek Janoyan
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 28, 2005 (18)
- Citizenship: Armenia
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Current international: Armenia U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Narek Janoyan
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | - | 1 | - | 12 | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | 1.514' | ||
Bardzraguyn khumb | 26 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 1.213' | ||
First League | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 242' | ||
Armenian Independence Cup | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25' | ||
Armenian Supercup | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Sep 6, 2023 | Cyprus U19 | Armenia U19 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 9, 2023 | Cyprus U19 | Armenia U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 15, 2023 | Lithuania U19 | Armenia U19 | 2:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | Oct 17, 2023 | Lithuania U19 | Armenia U19 | 1:1 | 67' | 69' | 21' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | West Armenia (8.) | Shirak Gyumri (1.) | 2:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | FC Van (5.) | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | 1:0 | CM | 79' | 11' | ||||||||||
3 | Aug 11, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | BKMA Yerevan (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 18, 2023 | FC Noah (1.) | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | FC Urartu (3.) | 0:2 | CM | 66' | 24' | ||||||||||
6 | Aug 31, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | Alashkert FC (2.) | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 14, 2023 | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | 2:1 | CM | 87' | 3' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 19, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri (10.) | Ararat-Armenia (4.) | 1:3 | AM | 57' | 57' | ||||||||||
9 | Sep 25, 2023 | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | Shirak Gyumri (10.) | 1:0 | CM | 78' | 12' | ||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri (10.) | West Armenia (8.) | 0:0 | CM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 3, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | FC Van (10.) | 2:0 | CM | 85' | 5' | ||||||||||
12 | Oct 21, 2023 | BKMA Yerevan (7.) | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | 1:3 | 61' | 29' | |||||||||||
13 | Oct 26, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | FC Noah (5.) | 0:2 | AM | 57' | 33' | ||||||||||
14 | Oct 30, 2023 | FC Urartu | Shirak Gyumri | 2:2 | AM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | Alashkert FC (5.) | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | 0:0 | AM | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
16 | Nov 8, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri | Ararat Yerevan | 1:2 | AM | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | Ararat-Armenia (2.) | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Nov 28, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | 1:1 | CM | 79' | 11' | ||||||||||
19 | Dec 5, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | West Armenia (8.) | 1:2 | CM | 84' | 6' | ||||||||||
20 | Dec 9, 2023 | FC Van (9.) | Shirak Gyumri (10.) | 4:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Feb 22, 2024 | Shirak Gyumri (10.) | BKMA Yerevan (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Feb 27, 2024 | BKMA Yerevan (7.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | 0:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
23 | Mar 3, 2024 | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | BKMA Yerevan (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
24 | Mar 7, 2024 | BKMA Yerevan (9.) | Ararat-Armenia (3.) | 0:1 | AM | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
25 | Mar 16, 2024 | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | 3:1 | RM | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
26 | Apr 1, 2024 | BKMA Yerevan (9.) | West Armenia (7.) | 1:1 | CM | 82' | 82' | ||||||||||
27 | Apr 6, 2024 | FC Van (8.) | BKMA Yerevan (9.) | 2:2 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | Apr 13, 2024 | FC Urartu (4.) | BKMA Yerevan (9.) | 2:1 | CM | 1 | 67' | 23' | |||||||||
29 | Apr 19, 2024 | FC Noah (1.) | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | 1:0 | AM | 59' | 59' | ||||||||||
30 | Apr 23, 2024 | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
31 | Apr 28, 2024 | Alashkert FC (5.) | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | 0:0 | RM | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
32 | May 3, 2024 | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
33 | May 7, 2024 | Ararat-Armenia (3.) | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | 4:1 | RM | 40' | 40' | ||||||||||
34 | May 14, 2024 | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | Pyunik Yerevan (2.) | 0:3 | RM | 55' | 55' | ||||||||||
35 | May 19, 2024 | West Armenia (7.) | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | 3:2 | RM | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
36 | May 24, 2024 | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | FC Van (9.) | 0:0 | RM | 74' | 74' | ||||||||||
Squad: 33, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Mar 12, 2024 | FC Urartu | BKMA Yerevan | 4:0 | AM | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Oct 7, 2023 | Shirak Gyumri | FC Urartu | 6:5 on pens | 86' | 34' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 1, 2023 | Ararat-Arm. II (5.) | Shirak II (12.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 7, 2023 | Ararat II (5.) | Shirak II (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 14, 2023 | FC Noah II (1.) | Shirak II (10.) | 2:1 | CM | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
4 | Aug 21, 2023 | Shirak II (8.) | Urartu II (4.) | 3:2 | CM | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | Aug 25, 2023 | Pyunik II (5.) | Shirak II (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Aug 29, 2023 | Shirak II (11.) | Gandzasar (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | FC Onor (10.) | Shirak II (12.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | Shirak II (9.) | BKMA Yerevan II (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 27, 2023 | MIKA Ashtarak (13.) | Shirak II (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 2, 2023 | Shirak II (9.) | Artsakh (8.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 20, 2023 | FC Nikarm (15.) | Shirak II (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Oct 31, 2023 | Shirak II (11.) | Andranik (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Nov 5, 2023 | FC Syunik (2.) | Shirak II (13.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 9, 2023 | Shirak II (11.) | Alashkert II (13.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Nov 29, 2023 | Shirak II (9.) | Ararat-Arm. II (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Dec 6, 2023 | Shirak II (10.) | Ararat II (6.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | Mar 22, 2024 | Montenegro U21 | Armenia U21 | 0:0 | CM | 89' | 89' | ||||||||||
Group E | Mar 26, 2024 | Armenia U21 | Romania U21 | 0:1 | RM | 74' | 16' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group 9 | Nov 15, 2023 | Armenia U19 (37.) | Croatia U19 (14.) | 1:2 | AM | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
group 9 | Nov 18, 2023 | Israel U19 (4.) | Armenia U19 (41.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
group 9 | Nov 21, 2023 | Faroe U19 (39.) | Armenia U19 (48.) | 3:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |