Shakhter Soligorsk
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 31:6 | 1.490 |
Away record | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.47 | 31:12 | 1.742 |
Overall balance | 30 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2.50 | 62:18 | 1.616 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Aug 27, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | Sfintul Gheor. | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:4 on pens |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 6:45 PM | H | (1.) | FK Minsk (13.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Energetik-BGU (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 350 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Isloch (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 950 | 4:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | FK Smorgon (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 980 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slavia (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 4:1 | |
6 | Sun Apr 25, 2021 | 4:45 PM | H | (1.) | Rukh (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.022 | 4:1 | |
7 | Sat May 1, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sputnik (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 850 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sun May 9, 2021 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.150 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Neman Grodno (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 1:2 | |
10 | Fri May 21, 2021 | 5:15 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.040 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat May 29, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.215 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sat Jun 12, 2021 | 7:45 PM | H | (1.) | Vitebsk (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.250 | 2:0 | |
13 | Fri Jun 18, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Slutsk (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 1:4 | |
14 | Sat Jun 26, 2021 | 7:45 PM | H | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.950 | 1:1 | |
15 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Gomel (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.100 | 2:3 | |
16 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 12:30 PM | A | (1.) | FK Minsk (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 0:3 | |
17 | Wed Sep 22, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Energetik-BGU (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 659 | 2:0 | |
18 | Mon Aug 2, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Isloch (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | FK Smorgon (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.050 | 2:2 | |
20 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slavia (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.483 | 0:4 | |
21 | Fri Aug 27, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Rukh (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 630 | 1:0 | |
22 | Fri Sep 10, 2021 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Sputnik (16.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
23 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.211 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Neman Grodno (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 1:0 | |
25 | Fri Oct 1, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.909 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.131 | 3:1 | |
27 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Vitebsk (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 511 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.670 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.518 | 0:3 | |
30 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | Gomel (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.205 | 0:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | Unknown | A | Gomel | ? | x | 1:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Oct 2, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | FK Slutsk | ? | 470 | 1:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Mar 7, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | Neman Grodno | ? | 800 | 3:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Apr 7, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | Neman Grodno | ? | 450 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 21, 2021 | 5:45 PM | H | Isloch | 4-1-4-1 | 920 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 5, 2021 | 4:30 PM | A | Isloch | ? | 2:0 |
Belarusian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Tue Mar 2, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 5:4 on pens |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 30 | 44 | 75 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 34 | 65 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 35 | 62 | |
4 | Gomel | 30 | 34 | 59 | |
5 | Rukh | 30 | 24 | 58 | |
6 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 0 | 38 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 30 | -4 | 37 |