VV Baronie
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.4
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportpark "De Blauwe Kei" 7.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 2 | - | 13 | 0.40 | 9:37 | 33 |
Away record | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0.50 | 16:46 | 50 |
Overall balance | 31 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 0.45 | 25:83 | 42 |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Unitas (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 150 | 2:3 | |
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Groene Ster (4.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | TEC (15.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | TOGB (13.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | VV Kloetinge (17.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | AWC (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | VV UNA (4.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Sportlust '46 (4.) | 5-3-2 | 0:6 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Quick DH (13.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | SteDoCo (1.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | SV Meerssen (16.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Barendrecht (5.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Blauw Geel '38 (9.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | OJC Rosmalen (16.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | VV Gemert (8.) | ? | 7:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | SV Oss '20 (10.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (18.) | HSV Hoek (8.) | ? | 650 | 3:1 | |
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | Unitas (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (17.) | Groene Ster (16.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | TEC (4.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | TOGB (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | VV Kloetinge (13.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (18.) | AWC (15.) | 3:0 | |||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | VV UNA (9.) | 0:3 | |||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | Sportlust '46 (5.) | 2:0 | |||
26 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Quick DH (11.) | 0:4 | |||
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (18.) | SteDoCo (2.) | 4:0 | |||
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | SV Meerssen (7.) | 1:3 | |||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (18.) | Barendrecht (1.) | 4:2 | |||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Blauw Geel '38 (3.) | 0:1 | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | OJC Rosmalen (14.) | 4:4 | |||
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | VV Gemert (6.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | SV Oss '20 (13.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | HSV Hoek (11.) | -:- |
KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Preliminary Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | VV Hoogeveen | ? | 0:1 |
Table section Derde Divisie B 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | VV UNA | 31 | 5 | 44 | |
13 | SV Oss '20 | 31 | -22 | 33 | |
14 | OJC Rosmalen | 31 | -16 | 32 | |
15 | AWC | 31 | -35 | 29 | |
16 | Groene Ster | 31 | -43 | 26 | |
17 | Unitas | 31 | -26 | 23 | |
18 | Baronie | 31 | -58 | 14 |