#14 Antonin Rusek
Sigma Olomouc
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.sigmafotbal.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 22, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Troskotovice
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Second Striker
- Agent: SPORT INVEST
Detailed stats of Antonin Rusek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/17 | A | (13.) | 1.FK Pribram (10.) | 0:0 | SS | 17' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/4/17 | H | (14.) | Hradec Kralove (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/17 | A | (12.) | Vitkovice (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/18/17 | H | (9.) | Frydek-Mistek (11.) | 2:1 | AM | 60' | 31' | |||||||||
5 | 8/23/17 | A | (13.) | Usti nad Labem (8.) | 4:0 | CF | 36' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/17 | H | (9.) | SFC Opava (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 74' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/10/17 | A | (7.) | Banik Sokolov (13.) | 2:3 | CF | 2 | 87' | |||||||||
8 | 9/16/17 | A | (5.) | Pardubice (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/24/17 | H | (4.) | FC MAS Taborsko (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 58' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/17 | A | (7.) | Fotbal Trinec (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 77' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/15/17 | H | (6.) | C. Budejovice (2.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/22/17 | A | (7.) | Viktoria Zizkov (10.) | 2:1 | CF | 71' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/31/17 | H | (5.) | Vlasim (9.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 66' | |||||||||
14 | 11/5/17 | A | (7.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 3:0 | CF | 57' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/17/17 | H | (6.) | Olympia Prague (10.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
16 | 11/25/17 | A | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/22/18 | H | (14.) | Jihlava (1.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/18 | A | (13.) | Vlasim (9.) | 2:2 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/18 | H | (7.) | Chrudim (13.) | 3:0 | SS | 84' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/12/18 | A | (9.) | Viktoria Zizkov (8.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 58' | |||||||||
5 | 8/17/18 | H | (6.) | C. Budejovice (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 59' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/25/18 | A | (9.) | 1.SK Prostejov (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 20' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/30/18 | A | (9.) | Usti nad Labem (1.) | 2:2 | SS | 1 | 36' | 69' | ||||||||
8 | 9/16/18 | H | (8.) | FC MAS Taborsko (15.) | 4:1 | SS | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
9 | 9/22/18 | A | (9.) | Pardubice (5.) | 1:1 | SS | 56' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/30/18 | H | (9.) | Varnsdorf (6.) | 0:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/5/18 | A | (9.) | 1.SC Znojmo (10.) | 0:1 | SS | 76' | 88' | |||||||||
12 | 10/21/18 | H | (9.) | Banik Sokolov (11.) | 0:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/27/18 | A | (8.) | Hradec Kralove (3.) | 0:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/18 | H | (6.) | Vitkovice (8.) | 4:1 | SS | 51' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/18 | A | (6.) | Fotbal Trinec (12.) | 2:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/23/18 | H | (7.) | Vlasim (8.) | 1:2 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/2/19 | A | (7.) | Chrudim (14.) | 1:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 3/10/19 | H | (6.) | Viktoria Zizkov (16.) | 6:0 | AM | 1 | 73' | |||||||||
19 | 3/17/19 | A | (7.) | C. Budejovice (1.) | 3:2 | AM | 68' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 3/31/19 | H | (5.) | 1.SK Prostejov (15.) | 1:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
21 | 4/7/19 | H | (5.) | Usti nad Labem (6.) | 0:0 | AM | 17' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 4/14/19 | A | (5.) | FC MAS Taborsko (15.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/17/19 | H | (3.) | Pardubice (7.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 26' | |||||||||
24 | 4/21/19 | A | (6.) | Varnsdorf (4.) | 2:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/28/19 | H | (5.) | 1.SC Znojmo (14.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 32' | |||||||||
26 | 5/4/19 | A | (5.) | Banik Sokolov (12.) | 0:2 | CF | 22' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/7/19 | H | (3.) | Hradec Kralove (4.) | 2:0 | CF | 15' | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 5/11/19 | A | (3.) | Vitkovice (9.) | 2:4 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/18/19 | H | (3.) | Fotbal Trinec (9.) | 5:0 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 5/25/19 | A | (3.) | Jihlava (2.) | 1:6 | AM | 1 | 70' | |||||||||
1 | 7/19/19 | A | (5.) | Vlasim (7.) | 2:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/26/19 | H | (12.) | Pardubice (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/3/19 | A | (5.) | Banik Sokolov (16.) | 0:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/9/19 | H | (6.) | Usti nad Labem (10.) | 2:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/17/19 | A | (10.) | Dukla Prague (5.) | 2:1 | AM | 64' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/23/19 | H | (7.) | Vitkovice (14.) | 1:0 | SS | 76' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/31/19 | A | (8.) | Fotbal Trinec (12.) | 1:1 | SS | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/14/19 | H | (6.) | Lisen (8.) | 2:0 | SS | 60' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/20/19 | A | (8.) | Jihlava (2.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
10 | 9/28/19 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (4.) | 2:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/5/19 | A | (5.) | Chrudim (10.) | 1:4 | SS | 1 | 83' | 90' | ||||||||
12 | 10/18/19 | H | (5.) | Varnsdorf (13.) | 4:1 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/26/19 | A | (5.) | Viktoria Zizkov (7.) | 1:0 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/1/19 | H | (4.) | Vysehrad (12.) | 4:1 | CF | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
15 | 11/8/19 | H | (4.) | 1.SK Prostejov (11.) | 5:0 | CF | 75' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/23/19 | A | (4.) | Pardubice (1.) | 1:2 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/8/20 | H | (3.) | Banik Sokolov (16.) | 1:0 | CF | 50' | ||||||||||
18 | 5/28/20 | A | (2.) | Usti nad Labem (7.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 6/1/20 | H | (2.) | Dukla Prague (4.) | 0:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 6/4/20 | A | (2.) | Vitkovice (16.) | 2:3 | SS | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
21 | 6/7/20 | H | (2.) | Fotbal Trinec (9.) | 5:0 | SS | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 6/11/20 | A | (2.) | Lisen (11.) | 1:2 | SS | 45 + 2' | 52' | 52' | ||||||||
23 | 6/15/20 | H | (2.) | Jihlava (6.) | 5:2 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
24 | 6/18/20 | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (5.) | 1:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 6/21/20 | H | (2.) | Chrudim (9.) | 3:2 | SS | 1 | 1 | 82' | ||||||||
26 | 6/24/20 | A | (2.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 0:1 | SS | 73' | ||||||||||
27 | 6/28/20 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Zizkov (4.) | 6:1 | SS | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
28 | 7/4/20 | A | (2.) | Vysehrad (13.) | 2:7 | SS | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
29 | 7/11/20 | A | (2.) | 1.SK Prostejov (10.) | 0:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 7/14/20 | H | (2.) | Vlasim (8.) | 4:0 | CF | 2 | 76' | |||||||||
Squad: 72, Starting eleven: 60, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 2, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Second Striker | 34 | 9 | 8 |
Centre-Forward | 29 | 13 | 2 |
Attacking Midfield | 8 | 2 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
20 | Sep 7, 2020 | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
11 | Oct 10, 2019 | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
9 | Sep 11, 2018 | 9 | 2 | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
10 | Sep 4, 2017 | 6 | 4 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Mar 22, 2017 | 6 | 1 | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Oct 26, 2015 | 6 | 3 | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
19 | - | 5 | 1 |