Deportivo Coopsol
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 2 8.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estadio Iván Elías Moreno 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1.91 | 15:5 | - |
Away record | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.45 | 21:22 | - |
Overall balance | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.68 | 36:27 | - |
Copa Bicentenario
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | CA Mannucci | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | |||
Group C | Sun Jun 30, 2019 | 9:30 PM | H | Universitario | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | |||
Group C | Sat Jul 6, 2019 | 9:30 PM | A | Unión Huaral | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | U. San Martín | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6:4 on pens | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Sep 4, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Universitario | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:4 on pens | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 9:30 PM | H | Atlético Grau | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Thu Oct 17, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | Atlético Grau | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 |
Liga 2 Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Sat Nov 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Santos FC | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Nov 20, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Santos FC | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:4 | |||
Second Round 1st leg | Mon Nov 25, 2019 | 9:30 PM | H | Alianza Atl. | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 6:15 PM | A | Alianza Atl. | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (6.) | Cienciano (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:2 | ||
2 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (10.) | Sport Loreto (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
3 | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Atlético Grau (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
4 | Sat Jun 8, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (8.) | Juan Aurich (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Santos FC (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sun Jul 14, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (8.) | Sport Victoria (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (7.) | Santa Rosa (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (8.) | Comerciantes (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
9 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (7.) | Alianza Atl. (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Los Caimanes (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
11 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (6.) | Unión Huaral (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 9:30 PM | H | (6.) | Cienciano (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | (6.) | Sport Loreto (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
14 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 9:30 PM | H | (6.) | Atlético Grau (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 9:30 PM | A | (6.) | Juan Aurich (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
16 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 9:30 PM | H | (6.) | Santos FC (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
17 | Unknown | Unknown | H | (6.) | Sport Victoria (10.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 9:30 PM | A | (6.) | Santa Rosa (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Mon Oct 21, 2019 | 9:30 PM | H | (6.) | Comerciantes (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Alianza Atl. (7.) | 4-3-2-1 | 4:1 | ||
21 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | Los Caimanes (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
22 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | (6.) | Unión Huaral (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
Liga 1 Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 10:30 PM | A | (3.) | Atlético Grau (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
2 | Thu Dec 12, 2019 | 12:45 AM | A | (4.) | Llacuabamba (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chavelines (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 |
Table section Liga 2 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Juan Aurich | 22 | 11 | 42 | |
4 | Atlético Grau | 22 | 22 | 41 | |
5 | Santos FC | 22 | 12 | 41 | |
6 | Dep. Coopsol | 22 | 9 | 39 | |
7 | Comerciantes | 22 | -1 | 33 | |
8 | Unión Huaral | 22 | 4 | 31 | |
9 | Santa Rosa | 22 | -8 | 30 |