Lokomotiv Moscow
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 97/98
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2.07 | 24:11 | 3.380 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.60 | 21:17 | 10.580 |
Overall balance | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1.83 | 45:28 | 6.980 |
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (-1999)
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Sep 18, 1997 | 12:00 AM | Belshina | Loko Moskau | ? | Yuriy Semin | 7.000 | 1:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Oct 2, 1997 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau | Belshina | ? | Yuriy Semin | 3.000 | 3:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Oct 23, 1997 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau | Kocaelispor | 4-1-3-2 | Yuriy Semin | 3.500 | 2:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Nov 6, 1997 | 12:00 AM | Kocaelispor | Loko Moskau | 4-1-4-1 | Yuriy Semin | 12.000 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Mar 5, 1998 | 12:00 AM | AEK Athens | Loko Moskau | ? | Yuriy Semin | 30.000 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu Mar 19, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau | AEK Athens | ? | Yuriy Semin | 20.000 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Thu Apr 2, 1998 | 12:00 AM | VfB Stuttgart | Loko Moskau | 4-4-2 double 6 | Yuriy Semin | 14.500 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Thu Apr 16, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau | VfB Stuttgart | 4-2-3-1 | Yuriy Semin | 18.700 | 0:1 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 28, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (3.) | Tyumen (16.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 1.200 | 4:0 | ||
2 | Sun Apr 5, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Spartak Moscow (12.) | Loko Moskau (1.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 18.000 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Wed May 13, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (8.) | CSKA Moscow (12.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 3.000 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Apr 19, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Torpedo Moskau (15.) | Loko Moskau (3.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 4.000 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sat Apr 25, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (4.) | Rotor Volgograd (2.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 3.500 | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sat May 2, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Shinnik Yaroslav (9.) | Loko Moskau (5.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 11.000 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sat May 9, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (4.) | Chernomorets Nv. (7.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 2.000 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat May 16, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | Loko Moskau (6.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 20.000 | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sat May 23, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (5.) | Rostselmash (8.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 1.500 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Wed Jun 3, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (7.) | Dinamo Moscow (14.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 5.000 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Thu Jun 11, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Zhemchuzhina (6.) | Loko Moskau (5.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 5.500 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Wed Jun 17, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (7.) | Spartak V-kavkaz (3.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 1.500 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sun Jun 21, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Uralan (13.) | Loko Moskau (7.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 4.000 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Wed Jun 24, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (8.) | KS Samara (13.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 3.000 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Wed Jul 1, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Baltika (9.) | Loko Moskau (7.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 15.000 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Wed Jul 15, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Tyumen (16.) | Loko Moskau (5.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 1.500 | 0:2 | ||
17 | Wed Jul 22, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (4.) | Spartak Moscow (1.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 8.000 | 0:2 | ||
18 | Wed Jul 29, 1998 | 12:00 AM | CSKA Moscow (11.) | Loko Moskau (5.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 3.700 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sat Aug 1, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (5.) | Torpedo Moskau (11.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 1.500 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Fri Aug 7, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Rotor Volgograd (3.) | Loko Moskau (4.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 16.500 | 3:2 | ||
21 | Sat Aug 15, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (4.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (9.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 1.000 | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sat Aug 22, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Chernomorets Nv. (12.) | Loko Moskau (5.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 6.000 | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sun Aug 30, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (3.) | Zenit S-Pb (4.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 7.000 | 3:1 | ||
24 | Wed Sep 9, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Rostselmash (6.) | Loko Moskau (2.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 12.000 | 2:2 | ||
25 | Sun Sep 20, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Dinamo Moscow (14.) | Loko Moskau (3.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 5.500 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sat Sep 26, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (4.) | Zhemchuzhina (9.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 1.500 | 4:3 | ||
27 | Sun Oct 4, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Spartak V-kavkaz (8.) | Loko Moskau (3.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 20.000 | 1:2 | ||
28 | Sat Oct 17, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (3.) | Uralan (6.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 4.000 | 3:1 | ||
29 | Sun Oct 25, 1998 | 12:00 AM | KS Samara (12.) | Loko Moskau (3.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 16.000 | 1:3 | ||
30 | Fri Oct 30, 1998 | 12:00 AM | Loko Moskau (3.) | Baltika (15.) | ? | Yuriy Semin | 7.000 | 2:0 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | Wed Aug 13, 1997 | 12:00 PM | Orel | Loko Moskau | ? | Yuriy Semin | 14.000 | 1:4 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Mon Mar 23, 1998 | 12:00 PM | Torpedo Moskau | Loko Moskau | ? | Yuriy Semin | 5.000 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 8, 1998 | 12:00 PM | Loko Moskau | Dinamo Moscow | ? | Yuriy Semin | 3.500 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 29, 1998 | 12:00 PM | Loko Moskau | Spartak V-kavkaz | ? | Yuriy Semin | 3.200 | 1:0 | ||
Final | Sun Jun 7, 1998 | 12:00 PM | Spartak Moscow | Loko Moskau | 5-3-2 | Yuriy Semin | 38.000 | 1:0 |