#31 Muhamed Sahinovic
www.rakow.com
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 30, 2003 (20)
- Place of birth: Sarajevo
- Citizenship: Bosnia-Herzegovina
- Height: 1,91 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- National player: Bosnia U21
- Caps/Goals: 10 / 0
Stats of Muhamed Sahinovic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 19 | - | 3 | - | - | 19 | 6 | 1.740' | ||
Premijer Liga BiH | 14 | - | 3 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 1.260' | ||
3 Liga - Group III | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 270' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 120' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 90' | ||
Kup BIH | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 6/5/24 | H | Macedonia U21 | 2:1 | Partial muscle tear | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | A | Torpedo Kutaisi | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | 3:5 on pens | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 2/11/24 | A | (4.) | Warta Poznan (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (4.) | Piast Gliwice (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (5.) | Stal Mielec (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (2.) | Lech Poznan (5.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | P. Niepolomice (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/13/24 | A | (1.) | Korona Kielce (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (3.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (3.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/5/24 | A | (4.) | Radomiak (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (5.) | Legia Warszawa (6.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/19/24 | H | (7.) | Górnik Zabrze (4.) | 0:1 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
30 | 4/27/24 | A | (6.) | Widzew Lodz (8.) | 0:1 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | A | (7.) | Zaglebie Lubin (10.) | 2:0 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | H | (6.) | Pogon Szczecin (7.) | 2:1 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | A | (6.) | Cracovia (12.) | 2:0 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (7.) | Slask Wroclaw (2.) | 1:2 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 6, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (12.) | Sloga Meridian (4.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | H | (11.) | HSK Posusje (10.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/21/23 | A | (9.) | FK Tuzla City (11.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/28/23 | H | (6.) | Velez Mostar (9.) | 1:0 | GK | 86' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (7.) | GOSK Gabela (11.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | Zrinjski Mostar (2.) | 1:0 | GK | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/22/23 | A | (6.) | Siroki Brijeg (3.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | H | (4.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (4.) | Zeljeznicar (7.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 10/18/23 | A | (12.) | B. Banja Luka (3.) | 1:1 | GK | 29' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | A | (3.) | Igman Konjic (11.) | 1:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (3.) | Sloga Meridian (6.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | H | (4.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | HSK Posusje (8.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/24/23 | H | (3.) | FK Tuzla City (11.) | 6:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/1/23 | A | (4.) | Velez Mostar (3.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | H | (4.) | GOSK Gabela (10.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/18/23 | A | (4.) | Zrinjski Mostar (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/24 | A | Piast Gliwice | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 3/2/24 | A | (17.) | Jelenia Gora (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | H | (17.) | Rekord B-B (1.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/16/24 | A | (17.) | Carina Gubin (16.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/23/24 | H | (17.) | Sleza Wroclaw (9.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/30/24 | A | (17.) | Unia Turza (16.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/6/24 | H | (17.) | LZS Starowice (18.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/13/24 | A | (17.) | Goczalkowice (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/20/24 | H | (17.) | Odra Bytom (13.) | 0:0 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
27 | 4/27/24 | A | (17.) | Warta Gorzow (14.) | 2:1 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
28 | 5/3/24 | H | (17.) | Gornik II (7.) | 2:1 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
29 | 5/11/24 | A | (16.) | Gwarek T.G. (17.) | 2:3 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
30 | 5/15/24 | H | (16.) | Gornik Polk. (4.) | 1:2 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
31 | 5/19/24 | A | (17.) | Sl. Wroclaw II (2.) | 3:0 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
32 | 5/24/24 | H | (17.) | Pniowek P. (5.) | 0:1 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
33 | 5/31/24 | H | (17.) | MKS Kluczbork (3.) | 1:0 | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
34 | 6/8/24 | A | (17.) | Zielona Gora (11.) | -:- | Partial muscle tear | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 9, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/27/23 | A | Sloga Uskoplje | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/7/23 | H | Slovenia U21 | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/12/23 | A | Austria U21 | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/13/23 | H | France U21 | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/17/23 | A | Cyprus U21 | 1:2 | GK | 88' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 3/22/24 | A | Slovenia U21 | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosnia U21 | |||||
1 | Jun 10, 2022 | 10 | - | ||
Bosnia U19 | |||||
1 | Mar 11, 2021 | 11 | - | ||
Bosnia U18 | |||||
- | Feb 25, 2020 | 1 | - | ||
Bosnia U17 | |||||
12 | Aug 13, 2019 | 5 | - | ||
Bosnia U16 | |||||
12 | Apr 26, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Bosnia U15 | |||||
- | May 10, 2018 | 1 | - |