Pirin Blagoevgrad
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 9 37.5 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Hristo Botev 7.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€90k
Info
Game plan
Record Vtora Liga 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1.13 | 13:24 | 84 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.93 | 16:25 | 258 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 1.03 | 29:49 | 171 |
Vtora Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jul 30, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Dob. Dobrich (16.) | ? | 360 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Tsarsko Selo (2.) | ? | 120 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 11, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (11.) | Pomorie (8.) | ? | 230 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Arda Kardzhali (8.) | ? | 3.380 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | B. Galabovo (5.) | ? | 270 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Kariana Erden (16.) | ? | 290 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Strumska Slava (7.) | ? | 310 | 3:0 | |
8 | Fri Sep 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Litex Lovech (7.) | ? | 80 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | CSKA 1948 (7.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Nesebar (12.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Lokomotiv GO (8.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Loko Sofia (10.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | C. Balchik (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (15.) | Montana (2.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Ludogorets II (12.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 1, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (14.) | Dob. Dobrich (16.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
17 | Fri Dec 7, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | Tsarsko Selo (1.) | ? | 90 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | Pomorie (6.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (14.) | Arda Kardzhali (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (14.) | B. Galabovo (12.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (14.) | Kariana Erden (15.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | Strumska Slava (10.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Litex Lovech (5.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
24 | Mon Apr 15, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | CSKA 1948 (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Nesebar (12.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
26 | Thu Apr 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Lokomotiv GO (7.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Loko Sofia (8.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
28 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | C. Balchik (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Montana (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
30 | Thu May 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Ludogorets II (11.) | ? | 1:0 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage | Thu Sep 27, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Slavia Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | 460 | 0:2 |